Price drops in and around Veldhoven

More homes in and around Veldhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Kapittelhof 16, Oirschot-2.8%
€ 485.000€ 499.000
Kapittelhof 16
A
126
Oirschottoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Weverwei 11, Valkenswaard-5.5%
€ 415.000€ 439.000
Weverwei 11
A
131
Valkenswaardyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Hertgang 15
Photo 2 of Hertgang 15Photo 3 of Hertgang 15Photo 4 of Hertgang 15Photo 5 of Hertgang 15
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -5.9%

Hertgang 15

Veldhoven · 5508LC

Semi-detached at Hertgang 15 in Veldhoven (De Kelen neighbourhood). The home was built in 1989 and has 108 m² of living space, a 201 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (5.1 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool Dick Bruna (195 m).

108201plot2 beds1989Label BSemi-detached
Asking price€ 498,000
Was€ 529,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 days ago
  2. Under offer
    17 Aug 2026
  3. Relisted
    1 Jul 2026
    € 498,000
    € 31,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 529,000

Property details

Living area108 m²
Plot201 m²
Construction year1989
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 428,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the De Kelen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away6.6 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.8 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.57 ratio
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure8
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Distance to airportDirectly next to airport2.3 km
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 420
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,191
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 529,000
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)960 m
Distance to military terrainNear military site1 km
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)835 m
Distance to airport (incl. small)Aerodrome nearby — slight aircraft noise possible2.5 km
Noise loadHeavy62 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing52 dB
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land94 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels51%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space146 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)177 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofVery high potential10,224 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,003 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S5.1 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion5.5 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal6.4 km · Train station
Best8.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool Dick Bruna

73rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 98 pupils · total 715 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

195 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Berckacker

61st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 166 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

736 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Heiacker

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 325 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

840 m
aan 't Heike

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 122 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

843 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Rank

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 155 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Brembocht

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 374 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Jan Baptist

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 301 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
't Slingertouw

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 113 pupils · total 812 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Basisschool EigenWijs

87th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 286 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

1.9 km
de St@rtbaan

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 534 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sondervick College RK Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 195 exam candidates

3.1 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

4.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

4.2 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

4.3 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

4.3 km
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

4.5 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

4.6 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

4.6 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

4.8 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?