Price drops in and around Roermond

More homes in and around Roermond whose asking price was recently cut.

Rozenstraat 42, Echt-3.0%
€ 337.500€ 348.000
Rozenstraat 42
F
110
Echttoday
Eykerstokweg 38 a, Heythuysen-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Eykerstokweg 38 a
A
129
Heythuysentoday
Emile Seipgensstraat 30, Melick-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Emile Seipgensstraat 30
D
99397
Melickyesterday
Minderbroedersstraat 7, Roermond-3.2%
€ 479.000€ 495.000
Minderbroedersstraat 7
F
184
Roermond2 days ago
Winterstraat 2 D, Neer-3.4%
€ 565.000€ 585.000
Winterstraat 2 D
A+++
159
Neer6 days ago
Niellerveld 22, Roermond-0.9%
€ 425.000€ 429.000
Niellerveld 22
A+++
98178
Roermond7 days ago
Graaf Wolff Metternichlaan 32, Swalmen-5.5%
€ 519.000€ 549.000
Graaf Wolff Metternichlaan 32
B
158
Swalmen8 days ago
Kasteel Hillenraedtstraat 15, Roermond-11.0%
€ 389.000€ 437.250
Kasteel Hillenraedtstraat 15
B
148
Roermond9 days ago
Kasteel Malborghstraat 3, Roermond-5.9%
€ 319.000€ 339.000
Kasteel Malborghstraat 3
D
105
Roermond9 days ago
Swalmerstraat 57, Roermond-1.3%
€ 775.000€ 785.000
Swalmerstraat 57
A
245
Roermond9 days ago
Pater Dr. Neijensstraat 21, Heel-2.0%
€ 479.000€ 489.000
Pater Dr. Neijensstraat 21
C
122
Heel13 days ago
Sint Gertrudisstraat 2, Maasbracht-2.8%
€ 549.000€ 565.000
Sint Gertrudisstraat 2
A
154515
Maasbracht13 days ago
Havenkwartier 7, Herten-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Havenkwartier 7
A
90
Herten13 days ago
Peijerstraat 69 E, Echt-2.5%
€ 239.000€ 245.000
Peijerstraat 69 E
B
70
Echt13 days ago
Lindelaan 162, Roermond-15.7%
€ 350.000€ 415.000
Lindelaan 162
B
85
Roermond18/08/202660% says: underpriced
Spanjestraat 2, Montfort-7.6%
€ 439.000€ 475.000
Spanjestraat 2
A
193200
Montfort17/08/2026
Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34
Photo 2 of Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34Photo 3 of Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34Photo 4 of Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34Photo 5 of Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -5.8%

Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34

Roermond · 6045VT

End-of-terrace house at Jan Pieterszoon Coenstraat 34 in Roermond (De Kemp neighbourhood). The home was built in 1959 and has 91 m² of living space, a 155 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Roermond (1.8 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool t Mozaiek (437 m).

91155plot3 beds1959Label BEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 259,000
Was€ 275,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    6 days ago
  2. Price reduced
    9 Jul 2026
    € 259,000
    € 16,000
  3. Listed for sale
    6 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area91 m²
Plot155 m²
Construction year1959
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 219,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the De Kemp neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics8
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High18.6%· NL 11.2%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated90 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1869 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1118 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share26.7%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow59%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High23%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental59%
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away28.5 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)69.4%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9.5%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High2.4%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside42%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby6
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot206 m above sea level
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1107%
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise17.2%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.3%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential arearesidential area
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land93 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space62 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)188 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,435 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,020 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values13.8%

Stations

Roermond1.8 km · Train station
Swalmen6.7 km · Train station
Echt12.3 km · Train station
Reuver12.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 15 construction plans within 1 km · 13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool t Mozaiek

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 227 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

437 m
Sint Alfonsusschool voor Basisonderwijs

57th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

452 m
Basisschool Vincent van Gogh

18th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 228 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

735 m
De Zonnewijzer

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 201 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool De Kasteeltuin

49th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 180 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool De Brink

43rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 450 pupils

Disadvantage score 76: more disadvantage than 94% of schools

1.7 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Willem De Zwijgerschool

49th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 115 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 60% of schools

1.9 km
Montessori Basisschool Roermond

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Basisschool De Steenen Brug

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 209 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Bredeschool De Achtbaan

93rd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 287 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Mundium College voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo en lwoo

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 269 exam candidates

761 m
Praktijkonderwijs Roermond

no exam results · PRO

1.0 km
Mundium College SGM v lyc havo mavo lwoo, locatie Wings

10th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 72 exam candidates

1.7 km
Mundium College SGM v LYC HAVO MAVO LWOO locatie NT-2

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.0 km
Yuverta

82nd percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 134 exam candidates

2.0 km
Bisschop College Broekhin voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

33rd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 265 exam candidates

3.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?