Price drops in and around Oss

More homes in and around Oss whose asking price was recently cut.

Brabantstraat 46, Herpen-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Brabantstraat 46
D
94
Herpenyesterday
Hoge Graaf 32, Ravenstein-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Hoge Graaf 32
B
84168
Ravenstein2 days ago
Strovlasstraat 35, Oss-2.5%
€ 424.000€ 435.000
Strovlasstraat 35
B
116254
Oss2 days ago
Bredehof 4, Batenburg-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Bredehof 4
A
198
Batenburg2 days ago
Koornstraat 40 A, Oss-4.8%
€ 500.000€ 525.000
Koornstraat 40 A
B
88
Oss3 days ago
't Dorp 11 b, Heesch-5.3%
€ 360.000€ 380.000
't Dorp 11 b
A+++
49
Heesch3 days ago
Heesterseweg 27, Geffen-12.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.200.000
Heesterseweg 27
C
2911800
Geffen4 days ago
Sassenstraat 13, Oijen-4.3%
€ 799.000€ 835.000
Sassenstraat 13
C
1731083
Oijen4 days ago
Cornelis Jolstraat 32, Oss-3.4%
€ 569.000€ 589.000
Cornelis Jolstraat 32
A
172266
Oss5 days ago
Polstraat 20, Dreumel-6.9%
€ 595.000€ 639.000
Polstraat 20
F
1411020
Dreumel5 days ago
Burgemeester van Erpstraat 18 A, Berghem-3.7%
€ 450.000€ 467.500
Burgemeester van Erpstraat 18 A
A
105
Berghem6 days ago
St. Luciastraat 10, Ravenstein-5.2%
€ 545.000€ 575.000
St. Luciastraat 10
E
142178
Ravenstein6 days ago
Beatrixstraat 11, Schaijk-3.1%
€ 472.500€ 487.500
Beatrixstraat 11
C
113289
Schaijk6 days ago
Hoogstraat 82, Berlicum-3.1%
€ 698.000€ 720.000
Hoogstraat 82
F
154462
Berlicum7 days ago
Kruisstraat 64, Rosmalen-6.3%
€ 1.500.000€ 1.600.000
Kruisstraat 64
A+
368
Rosmalen8 days ago
Teugenaarsstraat 2 A, Oss-4.3%
€ 257.500€ 269.000
Teugenaarsstraat 2 A
A
53
Oss8 days ago
Klaphekkenstraat 7 D
Photo 2 of Klaphekkenstraat 7 DPhoto 3 of Klaphekkenstraat 7 DPhoto 4 of Klaphekkenstraat 7 DPhoto 5 of Klaphekkenstraat 7 D
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.6%

Klaphekkenstraat 7 D

Oss · 5341CH

Apartment at Klaphekkenstraat 7 in Oss (Berghemseweg-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 2007 and has 87 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Oss (448 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Teugelaar (234 m).

871 beds2007Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 415,000
Was€ 435,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    20 Jul 2026
    € 415,000
    € 20,000
  2. Listed for sale
    23 Jun 2026
    € 435,000

Property details

Living area87 m²
Construction year2007
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 403,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Berghemseweg-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated105 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Distance to interchange stationFar away21.3 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away18.6 km
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area28
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime97.2 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.7%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km2
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby39
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby14
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby7
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot154 m above sea level
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable32%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 351
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)574 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)791 m
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.57 µg/kg
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.5 °C
Plus points10
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot709 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average31%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions15 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)87 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.631 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away39.5 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)18.9 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)15.4 km

Stations

Oss448 m · Train station
Oss West1.9 km · Train station
Ravenstein8.1 km · Train station
Rosmalen12.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 permits within 500 m · 11 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Teugelaar

24th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 174 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

234 m
Basisschool de Nieuwe Link

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

506 m
Kindcentrum Nicolaas

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 416 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

722 m
Integraal Kindcentrum Regenboog

7th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 156 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

918 m
Hertogin Johanna locatie V

98th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 248 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

950 m
't Kleurenbos

no recent test score · total 76 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Daltonschool De Evenaar

47th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 449 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 24% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Mozaiek

48th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 283 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool Mettegeupel

10th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool Pius X

17th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 202 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Het Hooghuis

59th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 229 exam candidates

267 m
Maaslandcollege Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Havo Vwo

12th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 291 exam candidates

868 m
Het Hooghuis locatie De Singel

no exam results · PRO

1.2 km
Het Hooghuis Locatie Stadion

51st percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 86 exam candidates

1.6 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Mondriaan College

62nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 177 exam candidates

1.6 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Zuid/West gebouw West

85th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 98 exam candidates

1.8 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Zuid/West gebouw Zuid

97th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 122 exam candidates

1.8 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Heesch

42nd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 101 exam candidates

4.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?