Price drops in and around Hengelo (OV)

More homes in and around Hengelo (OV) whose asking price was recently cut.

Londenstraat 81, Hengelo (OV)-6.8%
€ 648.000€ 695.000
Londenstraat 81
A
182
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Arnoldstraat 10, Hengelo (OV)-4.5%
€ 425.000€ 445.000
Arnoldstraat 10
C
123244
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Buitenzorgplein 24, Enschede-4.1%
€ 398.000€ 415.000
Buitenzorgplein 24
C
125194
Enschedeyesterday
Mozartlaan 113, Enschede-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Mozartlaan 113
F
122360
Enschedeyesterday
Steenbakkersweg 61, Hengelo (OV)-3.8%
€ 380.000€ 395.000
Steenbakkersweg 61
A
79
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Ziekenhuisstraat 21, Hengelo (OV)-6.6%
€ 369.000€ 395.000
Ziekenhuisstraat 21
D
118324
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Suze Robertsonlaan 27, Enschede-6.4%
€ 720.000€ 769.000
Suze Robertsonlaan 27
A
146
Enschede2 days ago
Edisonstraat 7, Enschede-8.1%
€ 400.000€ 435.000
Edisonstraat 7
A
110
Enschede2 days ago
Europastraat 99, Borne-4.2%
€ 345.000€ 360.000
Europastraat 99
E
100208
Borne2 days ago
Hagenborgh 255, Almelo-4.3%
€ 267.500€ 279.500
Hagenborgh 255
B
90
Almelo2 days ago
Oosterstraat 9 A, Enschede-2.2%
€ 625.000€ 639.000
Oosterstraat 9 A
A+++
157244
Enschede4 days ago
Kastanjestraat 19, Bentelo-2.8%
€ 598.000€ 615.000
Kastanjestraat 19
B
300464
Bentelo4 days ago
De Genestetstraat 17, Enschede-2.8%
€ 549.000€ 565.000
De Genestetstraat 17
A
140158
Enschede5 days ago
Erve Aarnink 12, Oldenzaal-5.0%
€ 550.000€ 579.000
Erve Aarnink 12
A+
152267
Oldenzaal5 days ago
Zwaluwstraat 6, Enschede-1.9%
€ 515.000€ 525.000
Zwaluwstraat 6
A
123227
Enschede5 days ago
Rijnstraat 1, Almelo-1.7%
€ 319.500€ 325.000
Rijnstraat 1
C
104
Almelo6 days ago
Langelermaatweg 209
Photo 2 of Langelermaatweg 209Photo 3 of Langelermaatweg 209Photo 4 of Langelermaatweg 209Photo 5 of Langelermaatweg 209
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -11.5%

Langelermaatweg 209

Hengelo (OV) · 7553JH

Semi-detached at Langelermaatweg 209 in Hengelo (Berflo Es Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1927 and has 107 m² of living space, a 392 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Hengelo (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is Esrein (771 m).

107392plot3 beds1927Label DSemi-detached
Asking price€ 300,000
Was€ 339,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    6 days ago
  2. Price reduced
    2 Jul 2026
    € 300,000
    € 39,000
  3. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 339,000

Property details

Living area107 m²
Plot392 m²
Construction year1927
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 388,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Berflo Es Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.63 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside45%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Distance to nearest LPG filling stationWithin effect area141 m
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot173 m above sea level
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology medium (within settlement)
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1105%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 267
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)655 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.5%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated2%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.8%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average49%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land119 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space100 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical610 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,784 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpGood yield974 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.9%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Hengelo1.1 km · Train station
Hengelo Gezondheidspark1.9 km · Train station
Hengelo Oost2.7 km · Train station
Enschede Kennispark3.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 15 construction plans within 1 km · 11 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Esrein

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 387 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

771 m
IKC Berflo

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 334 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.1 km
Expeditiewijz

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 172 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 13% of schools

1.3 km
IKC Titus Brandsma

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 369 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
IKC Aventurijn

21st percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 280 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.6 km
Montessori 't Annink

42nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 170 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.9 km
IKC Sint Jan

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 338 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 66% of schools

2.2 km
IKC De Wooldermarke

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 201 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 30% of schools

2.4 km
De Akker

24th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 312 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 53% of schools

2.5 km
Dalton IKC Plechelmus

47th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 379 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
T Genseler

no exam results · PRO

1.4 km
Scholengroep Carmel Hengelo voor GYM ATH HAVO MAVO VBO Locatie Lyceum de Grundel

13th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 120 exam candidates

1.7 km
Scholengroep Carmel Hengelo voor GYM ATH HAVO MAVO VBO loc. Avila College

34th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 143 exam candidates

2.4 km
OSG Hengelo voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO, Sloetsweg 153

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

2.4 km
OSG Hengelo voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO, Sloetsweg 155

84th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 77 exam candidates

2.4 km
Scholengroep Carmel Hengelo voor GYM ATH HAVO MAVO VBO

35th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 242 exam candidates

2.6 km
Scholengroep Carmel Hengelo voor GYM ATH HAVO MAVO VBO Loc. C.T. Stork College

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 185 exam candidates

3.8 km
OSG Hengelo voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO, Fre Cohenstraat 10

37th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 57 exam candidates

3.8 km
Scholengroep Carmel Hengelo voor GYM ATH HAVO MAVO VBO - Het Twickel Coll. Borne

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?