Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmentoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)today
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlentoday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)today
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlentoday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlentoday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlenyesterday
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveldyesterday
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraafyesterday
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraafyesterday
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtzyesterday
Lichtenbergerstraat 29, Landgraaf-1.8%
€ 225.000€ 229.000
Lichtenbergerstraat 29
D
81286
Landgraafyesterday
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveldyesterday
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlenyesterday
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen2 days ago
Lingestraat 7
Photo 2 of Lingestraat 7Photo 3 of Lingestraat 7Photo 4 of Lingestraat 7Photo 5 of Lingestraat 7
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.3%

Lingestraat 7

Heerlen · 6413XC

End-of-terrace house at Lingestraat 7 in Heerlen (Beersdal neighbourhood). The home was built in 1915 and has 104 m² of living space, a 344 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Heerlen Woonboulevard (1.4 km). The nearest primary school is Frans Postmaschool (152 m).

104344plot3 beds1915Label CEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 298,000
Was€ 318,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    15 Aug 2026
    € 298,000
    € 20,000
  2. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 318,000

Property details

Living area104 m²
Plot344 m²
Construction year1915
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 173,000
Ownership
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Beersdal neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High22.5%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average61.1%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.4
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot155 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable26%
Usable roof area for solar panelsLittle roof space1 m²
Solar potential roofLimited potential53 kWh/yr
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)44 m
Distance to airportNearby13.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.7%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land216 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average38%· NL 36%
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,022 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.518 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away118.4 km

Stations

Heerlen Woonboulevard1.4 km · Train station
Heerlen1.9 km · Train station
Hoensbroek2.4 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 construction plans within 1 km · 28 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

152 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Ger Majella

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

934 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

940 m
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.2 km
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Schakel

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

1.9 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld

92nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

2.0 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

2.3 km
Kindcentrum Paulus

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

1.3 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

1.5 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

1.5 km
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

1.5 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Schandelermolenweg 21

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

2.0 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

2.0 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

2.0 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.1 km
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

2.5 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?