Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Valkenburgerweg 83, Wijlre-4.5%
€ 620.000€ 649.000
Valkenburgerweg 83
C
198
Wijlretoday
Johan Frisostraat 29, Landgraaf-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Johan Frisostraat 29
A
113
Landgraaftoday
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1, Heerlen-9.8%
€ 495.000€ 549.000
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1
G
251
Heerlentoday
Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleenyesterday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroekyesterday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradeyesterday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroekyesterday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldyesterday50% says: underpriced
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmen2 days ago
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlen2 days ago
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlen2 days ago
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlen2 days ago
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen3 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld3 days ago
Kampstraat 63
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.8%

Kampstraat 63

Heerlen · 6413EB

Detached at Kampstraat 63 in Heerlen (Heerlerheide-Kom neighbourhood). The home was built in 1889 and has 185 m² of living space, a 483 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label G. The nearest railway station is Heerlen Woonboulevard (2.4 km). The nearest primary school is RK BS De Ganzerik (301 m).

185483plot4 beds1889Label GDetached
Asking price€ 375,000
Was€ 390,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    2 days ago
    € 375,000
    € 15,000
  2. Relisted
    19 Jun 2026
    € 390,000
    € 10,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 400,000

Property details

Living area185 m²
Plot483 m²
Construction year1889
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelG
WOZ value€ 330,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heerlerheide-Kom neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy4
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsHigh emissions100 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)443 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorG
Points to note · Demographics10
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes68.1%· NL 40%
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High18.4%· NL 11.2%
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average59.8%· NL 78.4%
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2529 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1721 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share32.7%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow54%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High24.6%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average62.2%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.69 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.3%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.6%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.4%
Category of nearest risk sourceSeveso/BRZO facility nearbySeveso/BRZO
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot161 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 5
Distance to airportNearby13.3 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise13.2%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.5 °C
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average53.2%
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts3
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work37.5%· NL 32.5%
Share of highly educated residentsLow education17.9%· NL 33.3%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land26%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land357 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average26%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space149 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential10,654 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,022 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Heerlen Woonboulevard2.4 km · Train station
Hoensbroek2.4 km · Train station
Heerlen3.1 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 31 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

301 m
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

618 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Schakel

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

836 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Ger Majella

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.1 km
Kindcentrum Paulus

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.1 km
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.2 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.0 km
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

2.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.0 km
Bs Wonderwijs

39th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 350 pupils

Disadvantage score 56: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

2.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

1.2 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

2.4 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.5 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

2.6 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Putgraaf 188

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.6 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

2.6 km
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

2.7 km
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.7 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.7 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

3.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?