Price drops in and around Almelo

More homes in and around Almelo whose asking price was recently cut.

Londenstraat 81, Hengelo (OV)-6.8%
€ 648.000€ 695.000
Londenstraat 81
A
182
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Beukenlaan 5, Aadorp-1.7%
€ 589.000€ 599.000
Beukenlaan 5
B
166
Aadorp2 days ago
Europastraat 99, Borne-4.2%
€ 345.000€ 360.000
Europastraat 99
E
100208
Borne2 days ago
Hagenborgh 255, Almelo-4.3%
€ 267.500€ 279.500
Hagenborgh 255
B
90
Almelo2 days ago
Bruno van Ommenstraat 1, Tubbergen-5.0%
€ 565.000€ 595.000
Bruno van Ommenstraat 1
C
159451
Tubbergen4 days ago
Westeinde 568, Vriezenveen-12.9%
€ 610.000€ 700.000
Westeinde 568
G
1733250
Vriezenveen4 days ago
Hackfort 17, Almelo-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Hackfort 17
C
133342
Almelo5 days ago
Rijnstraat 1, Almelo-1.7%
€ 319.500€ 325.000
Rijnstraat 1
C
104
Almelo6 days ago
Lover 47, Borne-1.1%
€ 539.000€ 545.000
Lover 47
A
134
Borne6 days ago
De Toekan 17, Almelo-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
De Toekan 17
A
105
Almelo10 days ago
Weerselosestraat 287, Borne-3.9%
€ 345.000€ 359.000
Weerselosestraat 287
C
142
Borne10 days ago
Einthovenlaan 78, Almelo-3.2%
€ 915.000€ 945.000
Einthovenlaan 78
A+++
176605
Almelo12 days ago
Erve Oosterveld 23, Zenderen-5.4%
€ 899.000€ 950.000
Erve Oosterveld 23
A
2221250
Zenderen12 days ago
Oude Hengeloseweg 46, Borne-3.6%
€ 375.000€ 389.000
Oude Hengeloseweg 46
C
107
Borne13 days ago
Marterstraat 22, Hengelo (OV)-2.4%
€ 379.500€ 389.000
Marterstraat 22
B
103
Hengelo (OV)13 days ago
Beukenlaan 1, Wierden-4.2%
€ 570.000€ 595.000
Beukenlaan 1
C
162493
Wierden13 days ago
Lorentzlaan 7 a
Photo 2 of Lorentzlaan 7 aPhoto 3 of Lorentzlaan 7 aPhoto 4 of Lorentzlaan 7 aPhoto 5 of Lorentzlaan 7 a
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.0%

Lorentzlaan 7 a

Almelo · 7603MV

Detached at Lorentzlaan 7 in Almelo (Robbenhaarsweg Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 2020 and has 310 m² of living space, a 697 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label A++. The nearest railway station is Almelo (4.1 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool St Alphonsus (481 m).

310697plot3 beds2020Label A++Detached
Asking price€ 1,325,000
Was€ 1,395,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    25 Jun 2026
    € 1,325,000
    € 70,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 1,395,000

Property details

Living area310 m²
Plot697 m²
Construction year2020
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Energy labelA++
WOZ value€ 1,057,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Robbenhaarsweg Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.4 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
General practitioner surgeries within 3 km (average)Few GP surgeries nearby1.2
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Distance to sprayed cropVery close (<50 m)39 m
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby19
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater39 m above sea level
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,014
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1131%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 336
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.1%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated5%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Distance to libraryFar away4.3 km
Distance to indoor swimming poolFurther away3.1 km
Distance to nearest permitpermit nearby62 m
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land29%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential arearesidential area
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land492 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels85%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions15 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space352 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)62 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA++

Stations

Almelo4.1 km · Train station
Almelo de Riet4.6 km · Train station
Vriezenveen7.9 km · Train station
Wierden8.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 12 construction plans within 1 km · 8 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool St Alphonsus

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 371 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

481 m
De Noorderborch

43rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 320 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool De Veerkracht

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 65 pupils · total 419 pupils

Disadvantage score 149: more disadvantage than 100% of schools

1.7 km
De Telgenborch

19th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.7 km
Het Letterveld

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 215 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

1.9 km
Basisschool Vrije School Almelo

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 21% of schools

1.9 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool De Fakkel

62nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 99 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Kindcentrum Montessori

37th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

3.1 km
De Heemde

51st percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 52% of schools

3.4 km
Windhoek

64th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 66 pupils · total 452 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

3.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
R.K. Scholengemeenschap Canisius voor vmbo havo vwo

55th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 153 exam candidates

1.3 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Noordzijde 126-A

25th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 36 exam candidates

2.6 km
PrO Erasmus

no exam results · PRO

2.7 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Zuidzijde 119

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

3.2 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Noordzijde 68

27th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 272 exam candidates

3.3 km
Protestants Scholengemeenschap Het Noordik voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Noordikslaan 68

59th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 238 exam candidates

3.3 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Noordzijde 56

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

3.4 km
Pius X College Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Cesar Franckstraat 4

29th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 93 exam candidates

4.6 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Cesar Franckstraat 1

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

4.6 km
Protestants Scholengemeenschap Het Noordik voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Catharina van Renneslaan 37

60th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 97 exam candidates

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?