Price drops in and around Maastricht

More homes in and around Maastricht whose asking price was recently cut.

Schepen de Wicstraat 48, Maastricht-1.2%
€ 325.000€ 329.000
Schepen de Wicstraat 48
C
115
Maastrichttoday
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08, Maastricht-2.4%
€ 439.000€ 450.000
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08
A+++
78
Maastrichttoday
Batterijstraat 34, Maastricht-2.0%
€ 779.000€ 795.000
Batterijstraat 34
D
171
Maastrichtyesterday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Bricolaruwe 2, Maastricht-1.6%
€ 629.000€ 639.000
Bricolaruwe 2
A
149
Maastrichtyesterday
Hertogsingel 59 A, Maastricht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Hertogsingel 59 A
A
83
Maastricht2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Sint Servatiusweg 65, Maastricht-2.8%
€ 350.000€ 360.000
Sint Servatiusweg 65
C
116242
Maastricht2 days ago
Kanjelkant 7, Maastricht-3.9%
€ 399.000€ 415.000
Kanjelkant 7
C
131
Maastricht3 days ago
Rijksweg 91, Margraten-3.7%
€ 698.000€ 725.000
Rijksweg 91
C
173641
Margraten4 days ago
Kerkstraat 17 A, Eijsden-11.1%
€ 595.000€ 669.000
Kerkstraat 17 A
A+
168145
Eijsden4 days ago
Levignelunet 8 B, Maastricht-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Levignelunet 8 B
A++
103
Maastricht4 days ago
Maasvelderweg 20, Maastricht-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Maasvelderweg 20
A
136288
Maastricht4 days ago
Gansbaan 15 m, Meerssen-7.6%
€ 298.000€ 322.500
Gansbaan 15 m
C
68
Meerssen5 days ago
Ambyerstraat Noord 90, Maastricht-9.9%
€ 449.500€ 499.000
Ambyerstraat Noord 90
D
149745
Maastricht5 days ago
Meerssenerweg 129
Photo 2 of Meerssenerweg 129Photo 3 of Meerssenerweg 129Photo 4 of Meerssenerweg 129Photo 5 of Meerssenerweg 129
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -9.6%

Meerssenerweg 129

Maastricht · 6224AD

End-of-terrace house at Meerssenerweg 129 in Maastricht (Wyckerpoort neighbourhood). The home was built in 1910 and has 91 m² of living space, a 158 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Maastricht (782 m). The nearest primary school is Kindcentrum Mosasaurus (302 m).

91158plot3 beds1910Label EEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 225,000
Was€ 249,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    24 Jun 2026
  2. Under offer
    23 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    13 Jun 2026
    € 225,000
    € 24,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 249,000

Property details

Living area91 m²
Plot158 m²
Construction year1910
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 257,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Wyckerpoort neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable11%
Points to note · Demographics1
Net labour participationLow60%· NL 72%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park21 m
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity116 buildings
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)78.8%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)122 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcevery nearby123 m
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Noise loadLoud65 dB
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.3%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby29
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby10
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside34.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40%
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions56 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)319 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered15
Distance to railway lineClose to railway180 m
Distance to airportNearby7.5 km
Distance to motorwayNearby259 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance8%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.3%
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing55 dB
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land90 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space74 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical690 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,243 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,016 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.5%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Maastricht782 m · Train station
Maastricht Noord1.7 km · Train station
Maastricht Randwyck2.3 km · Train station
Meerssen4.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 116 construction plans within 1 km · 13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Kindcentrum Mosasaurus

40th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 138 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

302 m
Kernkindcentrum De Loper

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 344 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

694 m
Integraal Kindcentrum De Geluksvogel

24th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 166 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

920 m
Basisschool Wijck

46th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 21% of schools

959 m
Basisonderwijs Scharn

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 397 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Montessori Basisschool

89th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 395 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool Binnenstad

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 266 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
De Poort Montessori Basisschool

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 174 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool Amby

85th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 440 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Basisschool Sint Aloysius

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 251 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint-Maartenscollege, Noormannensingel 50

68th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 199 exam candidates

720 m
Montessori College Maastricht voor Atheneum en Gymnasium

no exam results · VWO

984 m
Porta Mosana College Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo loc. United World College Maastricht

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.2 km
Sint-Maartenscollege, Bemelerweg 1

62nd percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 42 exam candidates

1.8 km
Porta Mosana College Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo locatie Avenir College

24th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 24 exam candidates

1.8 km
Sint-Maartenscollege, Bemelergrubbe 2

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.8 km
Bonnefantencollege, Nijverheidsweg 25

79th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 188 exam candidates

1.9 km
Porta Mosana College Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo

48th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 240 exam candidates

3.1 km
Bonnefantencollege, Eenhoornsingel 100

41st percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

3.3 km
Terra Nigra Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?