Price drops in and around Maastricht

More homes in and around Maastricht whose asking price was recently cut.

Schepen de Wicstraat 48, Maastricht-1.2%
€ 325.000€ 329.000
Schepen de Wicstraat 48
C
115
Maastrichttoday
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08, Maastricht-2.4%
€ 439.000€ 450.000
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08
A+++
78
Maastrichttoday
Batterijstraat 34, Maastricht-2.0%
€ 779.000€ 795.000
Batterijstraat 34
D
171
Maastrichtyesterday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Bricolaruwe 2, Maastricht-1.6%
€ 629.000€ 639.000
Bricolaruwe 2
A
149
Maastrichtyesterday
Hertogsingel 59 A, Maastricht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Hertogsingel 59 A
A
83
Maastricht2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Sint Servatiusweg 65, Maastricht-2.8%
€ 350.000€ 360.000
Sint Servatiusweg 65
C
116242
Maastricht2 days ago
Kanjelkant 7, Maastricht-3.9%
€ 399.000€ 415.000
Kanjelkant 7
C
131
Maastricht3 days ago
Rijksweg 91, Margraten-3.7%
€ 698.000€ 725.000
Rijksweg 91
C
173641
Margraten4 days ago
Kerkstraat 17 A, Eijsden-11.1%
€ 595.000€ 669.000
Kerkstraat 17 A
A+
168145
Eijsden4 days ago
Levignelunet 8 B, Maastricht-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Levignelunet 8 B
A++
103
Maastricht4 days ago
Maasvelderweg 20, Maastricht-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Maasvelderweg 20
A
136288
Maastricht4 days ago
Gansbaan 15 m, Meerssen-7.6%
€ 298.000€ 322.500
Gansbaan 15 m
C
68
Meerssen5 days ago
Ambyerstraat Noord 90, Maastricht-9.9%
€ 449.500€ 499.000
Ambyerstraat Noord 90
D
149745
Maastricht5 days ago
Sint Servatiusweg 65
Photo 2 of Sint Servatiusweg 65Photo 3 of Sint Servatiusweg 65Photo 4 of Sint Servatiusweg 65Photo 5 of Sint Servatiusweg 65
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.8%

Sint Servatiusweg 65

Maastricht · 6227TP

Semi-detached at Sint Servatiusweg 65 in Maastricht (Heer neighbourhood). The home was built in 1964 and has 116 m² of living space, a 242 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Maastricht Randwyck (915 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Vlinderboom (191 m).

116242plot3 beds1964Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 350,000
Was€ 360,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    2 days ago
    € 350,000
    € 10,000
  2. Price reduced
    10 Jun 2026
    € 360,000
    € 14,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 374,000

Property details

Living area116 m²
Plot242 m²
Construction year1964
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 364,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heer neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.9%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.4%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.64 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.5%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.3%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Points to note10
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered3
Distance to groundwater protection areaAdjacent to protected area100 m
Distance to airportNearby8.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.2%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.4 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average47.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average54.8%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land114 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average35%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space143 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential10,177 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,016 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.5%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Maastricht Randwyck915 m · Train station
Maastricht2.2 km · Train station
Maastricht Noord3.6 km · Train station
Meerssen5.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 17 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Vlinderboom

72nd percentile: average · AMN · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 639 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

191 m
Emile Wesly Basisschool

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 84 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

684 m
Basisonderwijs Scharn

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 397 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
IKC ZIEZO!

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 284 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.2 km
De Poort Montessori Basisschool

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 174 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.5 km
Bernard Lievegoed School

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 293 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool De Spiegel

73rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 189 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Basisschool Anne Frank

70th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 162 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 60% of schools

1.9 km
Kernkindcentrum De Loper

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 344 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.9 km
Kindcentrum Mosasaurus

40th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 138 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Porta Mosana College Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo

48th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 240 exam candidates

520 m
Bonnefantencollege, Nijverheidsweg 25

79th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 188 exam candidates

771 m
Sint-Maartenscollege, Bemelerweg 1

62nd percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 42 exam candidates

967 m
Porta Mosana College Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo locatie Avenir College

24th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 24 exam candidates

1.1 km
Sint-Maartenscollege, Bemelergrubbe 2

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.1 km
Porta Mosana College Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo loc. United World College Maastricht

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.0 km
Sint-Maartenscollege, Noormannensingel 50

68th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 199 exam candidates

2.0 km
Montessori College Maastricht voor Atheneum en Gymnasium

no exam results · VWO

2.3 km
Bonnefantencollege, Eenhoornsingel 100

41st percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

4.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?