Price drops in and around Maassluis

More homes in and around Maassluis whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Noordeinde 36, Zwartewaal-9.2%
€ 495.000€ 545.000
Noordeinde 36
C
136250
Zwartewaaltoday
Eikenhof 60, De Lier-1.8%
€ 550.000€ 560.000
Eikenhof 60
A
148164
De Liertoday
Nieuwe Haven 277 B, Schiedam-9.1%
€ 250.000€ 275.000
Nieuwe Haven 277 B
B
66
Schiedamtoday
van Beverningkstraat 2, Vlaardingen-2.0%
€ 479.000€ 489.000
van Beverningkstraat 2
B
97
Vlaardingenyesterday
Trombonestraat 18, Spijkenisse-6.6%
€ 419.900€ 449.500
Trombonestraat 18
A
126132
Spijkenisseyesterday
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 117, Vlaardingen-4.9%
€ 379.500€ 399.000
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 117
D
97150
Vlaardingenyesterday
Groeneweg 6, Vlaardingen
€ 394.999€ 395.000
Groeneweg 6
F
95107
Vlaardingenyesterday
Mesdaglaan 55, Maassluis-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Mesdaglaan 55
A
83
Maassluisyesterday
Dr. Kuyperkade 30, Maassluis-2.9%
€ 665.000€ 685.000
Dr. Kuyperkade 30
B
157
Maassluisyesterday
Zwembaan 179, Vlaardingen-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Zwembaan 179
A++++
130
Vlaardingenyesterday
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 1 G, Vlaardingen-8.9%
€ 319.000€ 350.000
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 1 G
E
96
Vlaardingen2 days ago
Visbankflat 19, Vlaardingen-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Visbankflat 19
C
92
Vlaardingen2 days ago
Visbankflat 24, Vlaardingen-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Visbankflat 24
C
123
Vlaardingen2 days ago
Coornhertstraat 63, Vlaardingen-3.8%
€ 279.000€ 290.000
Coornhertstraat 63
C
78
Vlaardingen2 days ago
Oude Langendijk 30, Delft-3.8%
€ 659.000€ 685.000
Oude Langendijk 30
C
143
Delft2 days ago
Noordvliet 44 ZW
Photo 2 of Noordvliet 44 ZWPhoto 3 of Noordvliet 44 ZWPhoto 4 of Noordvliet 44 ZWPhoto 5 of Noordvliet 44 ZW
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.2%

Noordvliet 44 ZW

Maassluis · 3142CM

Apartment at Noordvliet 44-ZW in Maassluis (Vertobuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1900 and has 142 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A++. The nearest railway station is Maassluis Centrum (747 m). The nearest primary school is IKC De Kindertuin (334 m).

1423 beds1900Label A++Apartment
Asking price€ 599,000
Was€ 625,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    6 days ago
    € 599,000
    € 26,000
  2. Price reduced
    12 Jun 2026
    € 625,000
    € 25,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 650,000

Property details

Living area142 m²
Construction year1900
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA++
WOZ value€ 538,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Vertobuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1254 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19.1%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High20%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market9
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 508
Distance to interchange stationFar away16.7 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away11.9 km
Distance to train stationFar away10.5 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.88 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.8%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure20
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity6
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)490 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.6%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby39
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater23 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.53 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,124
Distance to airportNearby13 km
Noise loadHeavy61 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing51 dB
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.8 µg/kg
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.3 °C
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land73 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average37%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions13 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)56 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA++
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.4%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.431 µg/m³

Stations

Maassluis Centrum747 m · Light rail
Maassluis West1.5 km · Light rail
Steendijkpolder2.4 km · Light rail
Vlaardingen West4.6 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

19 permits within 500 m · 42 construction plans within 1 km · 21 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
IKC De Kindertuin

39th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 499 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

334 m
De Groene Hoek

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 326 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

608 m
IKC Startpunt

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 484 pupils

Disadvantage score 100: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

667 m
Montessorisch Maassluis

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 189 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

945 m
IKC De Regenboog

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 261 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

1.5 km
De Schutse

91st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 134 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool Aloysius

81st percentile: high · DOE · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 256 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Basisschool De Groene Oase

40th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 316 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Basisschool De Rank

56th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

2.2 km
De Rozenhorst

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 377 pupils

Disadvantage score 54: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lentiz locatie Revius

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

525 m
Lentiz Revius Lyceum

8th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 148 exam candidates

525 m
Lentiz Revius mavo

41st percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 71 exam candidates

866 m
Lentiz onderwijsgroep

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

866 m
VMBO Maassluis (Lentiz VMBO Maassluis)

no exam results · VBO

866 m
Lentiz VMBO Maassluis

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

866 m
Lentiz VMBO Maasland

88th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 138 exam candidates

2.3 km
Scholengroep Penta voor gym ath havo mavo lwoo, loc. Rozenburg

85th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 31 exam candidates

2.3 km
Lentiz locatie Geuzencollege

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

4.7 km
Lentiz Geuzencollege

60th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 201 exam candidates

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?