Price drops in and around Almelo

More homes in and around Almelo whose asking price was recently cut.

Londenstraat 81, Hengelo (OV)-6.8%
€ 648.000€ 695.000
Londenstraat 81
A
182
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Beukenlaan 5, Aadorp-1.7%
€ 589.000€ 599.000
Beukenlaan 5
B
166
Aadorp2 days ago
Europastraat 99, Borne-4.2%
€ 345.000€ 360.000
Europastraat 99
E
100208
Borne2 days ago
Hagenborgh 255, Almelo-4.3%
€ 267.500€ 279.500
Hagenborgh 255
B
90
Almelo2 days ago
Bruno van Ommenstraat 1, Tubbergen-5.0%
€ 565.000€ 595.000
Bruno van Ommenstraat 1
C
159451
Tubbergen4 days ago
Westeinde 568, Vriezenveen-12.9%
€ 610.000€ 700.000
Westeinde 568
G
1733250
Vriezenveen4 days ago
Hackfort 17, Almelo-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Hackfort 17
C
133342
Almelo5 days ago
Rijnstraat 1, Almelo-1.7%
€ 319.500€ 325.000
Rijnstraat 1
C
104
Almelo6 days ago
Lover 47, Borne-1.1%
€ 539.000€ 545.000
Lover 47
A
134
Borne6 days ago
De Toekan 17, Almelo-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
De Toekan 17
A
105
Almelo10 days ago
Weerselosestraat 287, Borne-3.9%
€ 345.000€ 359.000
Weerselosestraat 287
C
142
Borne10 days ago
Einthovenlaan 78, Almelo-3.2%
€ 915.000€ 945.000
Einthovenlaan 78
A+++
176605
Almelo12 days ago
Erve Oosterveld 23, Zenderen-5.4%
€ 899.000€ 950.000
Erve Oosterveld 23
A
2221250
Zenderen12 days ago
Oude Hengeloseweg 46, Borne-3.6%
€ 375.000€ 389.000
Oude Hengeloseweg 46
C
107
Borne13 days ago
Marterstraat 22, Hengelo (OV)-2.4%
€ 379.500€ 389.000
Marterstraat 22
B
103
Hengelo (OV)13 days ago
Beukenlaan 1, Wierden-4.2%
€ 570.000€ 595.000
Beukenlaan 1
C
162493
Wierden13 days ago
Ter Bruggehof 6
Photo 2 of Ter Bruggehof 6Photo 3 of Ter Bruggehof 6Photo 4 of Ter Bruggehof 6Photo 5 of Ter Bruggehof 6
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.8%

Ter Bruggehof 6

Almelo · 7603AZ

Semi-detached at Ter Bruggehof 6 in Almelo (Ootmarsumsestraat en omgeving neighbourhood). The home was built in 1905 and has 110 m² of living space, a 225 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Almelo (2.3 km). The nearest primary school is Het Letterveld (239 m).

110225plot2 beds1905Label BSemi-detached
Asking price€ 349,500
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    7 Jul 2026
    € 349,500
    € 25,500
  2. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area110 m²
Plot225 m²
Construction year1905
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 256,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Ootmarsumsestraat en omgeving neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.5%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High20.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market1
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.2
Points to note · Environment & risk4
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby25
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot156 m above sea level
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,014
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1131%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 336
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.1%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated5%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average53.6%
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodMuch social rental housing41%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land117 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plan statusFinalfinal
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space111 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)179 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,558 kWh/yr

Stations

Almelo2.3 km · Train station
Almelo de Riet3.1 km · Train station
Wierden6.3 km · Train station
Vriezenveen6.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 52 construction plans within 1 km · 13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Het Letterveld

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 215 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

239 m
Gereformeerde Basisschool De Fakkel

62nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 99 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

413 m
Basisschool Vrije School Almelo

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 21% of schools

708 m
De Noorderborch

43rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 320 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

1.4 km
De Telgenborch

19th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool De Veerkracht

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 65 pupils · total 419 pupils

Disadvantage score 149: more disadvantage than 100% of schools

1.5 km
Kindcentrum Montessori

37th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool De Wereldboom

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 204 pupils

Disadvantage score 21: more disadvantage than 61% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool De Weier

92nd percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 404 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 23% of schools

1.8 km
De Heemde

51st percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 52% of schools

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
R.K. Scholengemeenschap Canisius voor vmbo havo vwo

55th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 153 exam candidates

785 m
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Noordzijde 126-A

25th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 36 exam candidates

855 m
PrO Erasmus

no exam results · PRO

994 m
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Zuidzijde 119

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.4 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Noordzijde 68

27th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 272 exam candidates

1.5 km
Protestants Scholengemeenschap Het Noordik voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Noordikslaan 68

59th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 238 exam candidates

1.6 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Sluiskade Noordzijde 56

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.7 km
Pius X College Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Cesar Franckstraat 4

29th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 93 exam candidates

2.8 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Erasmus Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Cesar Franckstraat 1

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.8 km
Protestants Scholengemeenschap Het Noordik voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Catharina van Renneslaan 37

60th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 97 exam candidates

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?