Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
van Norenburchstraat 1
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.3%

van Norenburchstraat 1

Eindhoven · 5622KN

End-of-terrace house at van Norenburchstraat 1 in Eindhoven (Mensfort neighbourhood). The home was built in 1960 and has 82 m² of living space, a 170 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool Atalanta (367 m).

82170plot4 beds1960Label CEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 450,000
Was€ 475,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    24 Jun 2026
    € 450,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 475,000

Property details

Living area82 m²
Plot170 m²
Construction year1960
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 405,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Mensfort neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics5
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated100 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1366 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1081 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.7%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)74.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure13
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby9
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside36.4%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.6%
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)35 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)737 m
Distance to airportNearby6.5 km
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land107 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average27%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space43 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical740 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential3,018 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield994 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S1.2 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion1.7 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal2.0 km · Train station
Geldrop7.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

12 permits within 500 m · 52 construction plans within 1 km · 46 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool Atalanta

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

367 m
Tarieq Ibnoe Ziyad

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 399 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

472 m
't Palet

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 308 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

632 m
Openbare Basisschool de Opbouw

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 267 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

868 m
Basisschool De Driestam

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 384 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.0 km
Rapenland

40th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

1.0 km
De Korenaar

47th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 385 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.2 km
Fellenoord

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 126 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.5 km
Openbare Basisschool Cornelis Jetses

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

1.6 km
Evangelische Basisschool Online

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 354 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Antoon

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

526 m
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

670 m
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

872 m
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

1.6 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.0 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oude Bossche Baan 20

43rd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 131 exam candidates

2.2 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

7th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 83 exam candidates

2.4 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.4 km
Eckartcollege voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

74th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 295 exam candidates

2.4 km
Christiaan Huygens Coll. voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Frits Philips lyc-mavo

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

2.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?