Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Huizingalaan 191, Utrecht-11.2%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.295.000
Huizingalaan 191
A+++
236
Utrechttoday
Van Vollenhovenlaan 28, Utrecht-4.0%
€ 360.000€ 375.000
Van Vollenhovenlaan 28
D
73
Utrechttoday
Prinses Irenelaan 130, Utrecht-9.8%
€ 450.000€ 499.000
Prinses Irenelaan 130
A
79
Utrechttoday
Händelstraat 36, Utrecht-2.0%
€ 725.000€ 739.500
Händelstraat 36
C
113
Utrechttoday
Perkinsbaan 12 6, Nieuwegein-2.2%
€ 440.000€ 450.000
Perkinsbaan 12 6
A++
70
Nieuwegeintoday
Anton Pieckhof 4, Utrecht-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Anton Pieckhof 4
A+
163
Utrechtyesterday
Hoola van Nootenstraat 331, Utrecht-6.6%
€ 550.000€ 589.000
Hoola van Nootenstraat 331
A+
66
Utrechtyesterday
Faustdreef 473, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 350.000€ 389.000
Faustdreef 473
B
81
Utrechtyesterday
Kamelenspoor 381, Maarssen-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Kamelenspoor 381
C
94
Maarssenyesterday
Tafelbergdreef 130, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 349.000€ 370.000
Tafelbergdreef 130
C
90
Utrechtyesterday
Bernard de Waalstraat 30, Utrecht-4.5%
€ 629.000€ 659.000
Bernard de Waalstraat 30
C
100131
Utrechtyesterday
Prins Bernhardlaan 46, Maartensdijk-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Prins Bernhardlaan 46
B
142227
Maartensdijkyesterday
Marshalllaan 396, Utrecht-1.4%
€ 350.000€ 355.000
Marshalllaan 396
D
78
Utrechtyesterday
Moezeldreef 135, Utrecht-3.5%
€ 299.000€ 310.000
Moezeldreef 135
B
60
Utrechtyesterday
Slingeraklaan 62, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 1.745.000€ 1.795.000
Slingeraklaan 62
A++
275
Utrechtyesterday
Abstederdijk 130, Utrecht-8.3%
€ 550.000€ 600.000
Abstederdijk 130
C
75
Utrechtyesterday
Van Vollenhovenlaan 28
Photo 2 of Van Vollenhovenlaan 28Photo 3 of Van Vollenhovenlaan 28Photo 4 of Van Vollenhovenlaan 28Photo 5 of Van Vollenhovenlaan 28
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.0%

Van Vollenhovenlaan 28

Utrecht · 3527JR

Apartment at Van Vollenhovenlaan 28 in Utrecht (Transwijk-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1960 and has 73 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is 24 Oktoberplein-Zuid (108 m). The nearest primary school is PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord (378 m).

733 beds1960Label DApartment
Asking price€ 360,000
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 360,000
    € 15,000
  2. Off funda
    3 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area73 m²
Construction year1960
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 364,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Transwijk-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1347 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1212 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime75.3 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.1%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)76.3%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside32.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors35.1%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.76 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Zoning purpose (main category)Other designationother
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable34%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions53 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)72 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.2%
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing51 dB
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,140 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)166 kWh/m²/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical330 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.626 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away38.2 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)24.6 km

Stations

24 Oktoberplein-Zuid108 m · Light rail
Winkelcentrum Kanaleneiland559 m · Light rail
Graadt van Roggenweg1.0 km · Light rail
Vasco da Gamalaan1.3 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 113 construction plans within 1 km · 37 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 711 pupils

Disadvantage score 122: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

378 m
Basisschool Anne Frank

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

379 m
Johan de Witt

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

795 m
De Kaleidoskoop

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 120 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

976 m
De Olijfboom

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 269 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.2 km
Kindercampus Molenpark

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.2 km
Christelijke Basisschool De Brug

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 285 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Openbare Montessorischool Oog in Al

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 309 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
2e Marnixschool Christelijk Basisonderwijs

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 254 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

195 m
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

227 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

241 m
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

384 m
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.0 km
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

1.4 km
Sint Gregorius College, locatie Globe TopHavo

1st percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.6 · HAVO · 14 exam candidates

1.4 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.5 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.6 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

2.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?