Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369
Photo 2 of Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369Photo 3 of Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369Photo 4 of Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369Photo 5 of Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.5%

Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369

Eindhoven · 5612BH

Apartment at Veldmaarschalk Montgomerylaan 369 in Eindhoven (Gildebuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1970 and has 160 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Centraal (612 m). The nearest primary school is Fellenoord (373 m).

1603 beds1970Label AApartment
Asking price€ 525,000
Was€ 550,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    13 Jul 2026
    € 525,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    6 Jun 2026
    € 550,000

Property details

Living area160 m²
Construction year1970
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 538,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Gildebuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1039 score
Livability Meter: housing stockClearly below average-0.1008 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area31
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime84.9 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.2%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure13
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby9
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,711.2 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside31.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.3%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources14
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 5
Shared plotShared plotYes
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered3
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)57 m
Distance to nearest (former) landfillNear landfill site242.1 metre
Distance to airportNearby7.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.2%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise13.1%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,785 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)138 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.646 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away65.5 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)13.9 km

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal612 m · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion856 m · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S1.4 km · Train station
Geldrop6.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

12 permits within 500 m · 52 construction plans within 1 km · 49 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Fellenoord

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 126 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

373 m
Basisschool De Driestam

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 384 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

435 m
Tarieq Ibnoe Ziyad

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 399 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

1.0 km
't Palet

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 308 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.2 km
OBS Philipsdorp

99th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.3 km
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Basisschool Atalanta

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.6 km
Rapenland

40th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

1.8 km
Basisschool Trudo

72nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

863 m
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

921 m
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

1.5 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

1.8 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Antoon

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.9 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.1 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.1 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

2.2 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.2 km
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

2.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?