Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Zandkasteel 188
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -9.2%

Zandkasteel 188

Eindhoven · 5658BE

Apartment at Zandkasteel 188 in Eindhoven (Zandrijk neighbourhood). The home was built in 2004 and has 104 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (3.3 km). The nearest primary school is de St@rtbaan (228 m).

1042 beds2004Label BApartment
Asking price€ 495,000
Was€ 545,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 days ago
  2. Under offer
    18 Aug 2026
  3. Relisted
    26 Jun 2026
    € 495,000
    € 50,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 545,000

Property details

Living area104 m²
Construction year2004
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 441,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Zandrijk neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away7 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.1 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
General practitioner surgeries within 3 km (average)Few GP surgeries nearby1.3
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.34 ratio
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Distance to airportDirectly next to airport2.6 km
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby19
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance to military terrainNear military site0.9 km
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Distance to airport (incl. small)Aerodrome nearby — slight aircraft noise possible2.7 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot6,418 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average37%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical0 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.645 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away62.3 km

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S3.3 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion3.9 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal4.8 km · Train station
Best7.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 30 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
de St@rtbaan

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 534 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

228 m
't Slingertouw

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 113 pupils · total 812 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

860 m
De Schakel

29th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 202 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.8 km
Salto basisschool Strijp Dorp

48th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 323 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool Theresia

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 243 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

2.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Heiacker

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 325 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
International School Eindhoven, Primary division

88th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 611 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Zeelsterhof

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 323 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Openbare Basisschool Dick Bruna

73rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 98 pupils · total 715 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
aan 't Heike

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 122 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oirschotsedijk 14-B

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.5 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.6 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.8 km
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

3.0 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

3.3 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

3.5 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

3.7 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

3.7 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

3.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?