Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhoventoday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhoventoday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhoventoday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshouttoday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhoventoday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhoventoday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhovenyesterday
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhovenyesterday
Fangorn 6, Geldrop-3.0%
€ 650.000€ 670.000
Fangorn 6
A
198
Geldropyesterday
Zittardsestraat 43, Veldhoven-4.8%
€ 700.000€ 735.000
Zittardsestraat 43
A++
132
Veldhovenyesterday
Crabethstraat 5 D, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 379.000€ 395.000
Crabethstraat 5 D
A
78
Eindhovenyesterday
Herselsestraat 31, Helmond-3.2%
€ 599.000€ 619.000
Herselsestraat 31
A+
191
Helmond2 days ago
Verzetsheldenlaan 9, Eindhoven-4.3%
€ 895.000€ 935.000
Verzetsheldenlaan 9
B
219926
Eindhoven2 days ago
Rector Baptistlaan 37, Eindhoven-1.6%
€ 625.000€ 635.000
Rector Baptistlaan 37
A+++
126115
Eindhoven3 days ago
Schepen Maaslaan 15, Nuenen-2.3%
€ 679.000€ 695.000
Schepen Maaslaan 15
A
156219
Nuenen3 days ago
Van Vroonhovenlaan 32, Veldhoven-4.0%
€ 720.000€ 750.000
Van Vroonhovenlaan 32
A+
139
Veldhoven3 days ago
Aalsterweg 100 A
Photo 2 of Aalsterweg 100 APhoto 3 of Aalsterweg 100 APhoto 4 of Aalsterweg 100 APhoto 5 of Aalsterweg 100 A
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.4%

Aalsterweg 100 A

Eindhoven · 5615CJ

Apartment at Aalsterweg 100 in Eindhoven (Looiakkers neighbourhood). The home was built in 1930 and has 87 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Centraal (2 km). The nearest primary school is Bs De Talisman (556 m).

873 beds1930Label DApartment
Asking price€ 398,000
Was€ 425,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    12 days ago
    € 398,000
    € 27,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 425,000

Property details

Living area87 m²
Construction year1930
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 433,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Looiakkers neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated120 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime90.9 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.1%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure14
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Noise loadLoud67 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive58 dB
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,711.2 mol/ha/yr
Traffic on your own streetVery busy (main/motorway)13,500 per day
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside34.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors38.7%
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up94%
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up11 m²
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Distance to main/through roadRight on main road95 m
Distance to airportNearby8.2 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.9%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical660 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.59 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away67.6 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)3.6 km
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityWell away (>2 km)2.3 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.4 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)11.7 km

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal2.0 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion2.3 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S3.4 km · Train station
Geldrop4.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 39 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Bs De Talisman

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 75 pupils · total 614 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

556 m
Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 272 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

640 m
Wilakkers

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 349 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

781 m
Vrije School De Regenboog

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 57 pupils · total 446 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

853 m
Basisschool De Klimboom

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 370 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool Floralaan

73rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

1.1 km
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
basisschool Beppino Sarto

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.6 km
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
De Kameleon

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

837 m
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Aloysius

70th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.2 km
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

1.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

1.9 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

1.9 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

2.0 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

2.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

2.3 km
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

2.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?