Price drops in and around Landgraaf

More homes in and around Landgraaf whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtz2 days ago
Lichtenbergerstraat 29, Landgraaf-1.8%
€ 225.000€ 229.000
Lichtenbergerstraat 29
D
81286
Landgraaf2 days ago
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveld2 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen3 days ago
Buizerdweg 7
Photo 2 of Buizerdweg 7Photo 3 of Buizerdweg 7Photo 4 of Buizerdweg 7Photo 5 of Buizerdweg 7
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.5%

Buizerdweg 7

Landgraaf · 6374BS

Detached at Buizerdweg 7 in Landgraaf (Abdissenbosch neighbourhood). The home was built in 1965 and has 164 m² of living space, a 1,030 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Landgraaf (2.8 km). The nearest primary school is Oecumenische Basisschool De Wegwijzer (991 m).

1641030plot3 beds1965Label CDetached
Asking price€ 598,000
Was€ 619,500
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    14 Jul 2026
    € 598,000
    € 21,500
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 619,500

Property details

Living area164 m²
Plot1030 m²
Construction year1965
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 443,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Abdissenbosch neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics4
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1221 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share21.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.7%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.2%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.9 km
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park0 m
Child-friendliness (score)Little child-friendly36 score
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0.2
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater16 m above sea level
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1237%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 256
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)931 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby271 m
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Share of highly educated residentsLow education16.5%· NL 33.3%
Distance to fire stationFurther away7.5 km
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)below national average70.7%· NL 78.4%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land30%
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land716 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels62%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space144 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential10,347 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,025 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 295,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%

Stations

Landgraaf2.8 km · Train station
Eygelshoven Markt3.5 km · Train station
Eygelshoven3.7 km · Train station
Heerlen5.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Oecumenische Basisschool De Wegwijzer

88th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 355 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

991 m
Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

1.1 km
Op Gen Hei

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool An d r Put

75th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 171 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

1.9 km
OBS Wereldwijs

62nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool 'T Valder

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

2.2 km
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

3.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Langeberg

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

3.8 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

4.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Ger Majella

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

4.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

2.2 km
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

2.4 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Schandelermolenweg 21

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

4.1 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

4.1 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

4.1 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

4.2 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.2 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

4.4 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Putgraaf 188

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

4.4 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

4.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?