Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhoven2 days ago
Crabethstraat 7 A
Photo 2 of Crabethstraat 7 APhoto 3 of Crabethstraat 7 APhoto 4 of Crabethstraat 7 APhoto 5 of Crabethstraat 7 A
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.3%

Crabethstraat 7 A

Eindhoven · 5613JZ

Apartment at Crabethstraat 7 in Eindhoven (Lakerlopen neighbourhood). The home was built in 1996 and has 80 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Centraal (1.7 km). The nearest primary school is Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan (810 m).

802 beds1996Label BApartment
Asking price€ 375,000
Was€ 400,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    10 Jun 2026
    € 375,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 400,000

Property details

Living area80 m²
Construction year1996
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 352,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Lakerlopen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)73.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure15
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity6
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Noise loadLoud72 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive63 dB
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,711.2 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside33.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors41.2%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered2
Distance to main/through roadRight on main road40 m
Distance to airportNearby9 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.3%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.2%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,636 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average35%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.638 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away67.5 km

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal1.7 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion2.5 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S3.4 km · Train station
Geldrop3.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

17 permits within 500 m · 110 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

810 m
Basisschool BoschAkker

81st percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 420 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool De Boog

85th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 314 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool 't Karregat

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 343 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.4 km
basisschool Beppino Sarto

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.5 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 272 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Basisschool De Klimboom

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 370 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.6 km
Wilakkers

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 349 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Vrije School De Regenboog

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 57 pupils · total 446 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum

91st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.9 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

872 m
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

966 m
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Aloysius

70th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.4 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.4 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

2.4 km
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

2.5 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

2.6 km
Eckartcollege voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

74th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 295 exam candidates

2.7 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

7th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 83 exam candidates

2.9 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?