Price drops in and around Heerenveen

More homes in and around Heerenveen whose asking price was recently cut.

Klokmakkerij 12, Joure-4.1%
€ 470.000€ 490.000
Klokmakkerij 12
C
176292
Jouretoday
Dagpauwoog 14, Wolvega-5.4%
€ 435.000€ 460.000
Dagpauwoog 14
A+
138223
Wolvegayesterday
Veluwelaan 10, Heerenveen-2.8%
€ 389.000€ 400.000
Veluwelaan 10
B
109358
Heerenveenyesterday
Wederik 102, Heerenveen-2.7%
€ 359.000€ 369.000
Wederik 102
C
117300
Heerenveen2 days ago
Vermaningsteeg 8, Heerenveen-3.5%
€ 275.000€ 285.000
Vermaningsteeg 8
C
10150
Heerenveen2 days ago
Houtkampswyk 54, De Knipe-4.3%
€ 665.000€ 695.000
Houtkampswyk 54
A
184611
De Knipe4 days ago
Leeuwarderstraatweg 1, Heerenveen-4.4%
€ 569.000€ 595.000
Leeuwarderstraatweg 1
C
106517
Heerenveen4 days ago
Bosbes 1, Wolvega-3.3%
€ 469.000€ 485.000
Bosbes 1
A
140220
Wolvega5 days ago
Duimstraat 44, Echtenerbrug-0.6%
€ 447.500€ 450.000
Duimstraat 44
A+
145275
Echtenerbrug5 days ago
Stationsweg 11, Gorredijk-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Stationsweg 11
E
200539
Gorredijk5 days ago
Barten 60, Heerenveen-4.1%
€ 325.000€ 339.000
Barten 60
B
123
Heerenveen6 days ago
Koornbeursweg 238, Heerenveen-2.1%
€ 279.000€ 285.000
Koornbeursweg 238
C
91
Heerenveen6 days ago
Martriehoeve 4, Joure-5.5%
€ 449.000€ 475.000
Martriehoeve 4
A
117
Joure6 days ago
Herenwal 84, Heerenveen-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Herenwal 84
E
94
Heerenveen13 days ago
Langewâl 23, Gorredijk-8.0%
€ 345.000€ 375.000
Langewâl 23
F
208280
Gorredijk18/08/2026
Golflaan 4 32, Heerenveen-4.9%
€ 409.000€ 430.000
Golflaan 4 32
B
144
Heerenveen18/08/2026
Gedempte Molenwijk 41
Photo 2 of Gedempte Molenwijk 41Photo 3 of Gedempte Molenwijk 41Photo 4 of Gedempte Molenwijk 41Photo 5 of Gedempte Molenwijk 41
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.6%

Gedempte Molenwijk 41

Heerenveen · 8442BG

Detached at Gedempte Molenwijk 41 in Heerenveen (Centrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 116 m² of living space, a 100 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label G. The nearest railway station is Heerenveen (619 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Jozef (149 m).

116100plot3 beds1935Label GDetached
Asking price€ 310,000
Was€ 325,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    23 Jun 2026
    € 310,000
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 325,000

Property details

Living area116 m²
Plot100 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0
Energy labelG
WOZ value€ 220,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Centrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Energy labelPoorG
Points to note · Demographics3
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes71.4%· NL 40%
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share23.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental56%
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away29.5 km
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area37
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime169.6 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km9
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors43.1%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,009
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1055%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 274
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.4 km
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)545 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space85 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical660 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,900 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield991 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values13%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.384 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away42.1 km

Stations

Heerenveen619 m · Train station
Heerenveen IJsstadion2.8 km · Train station (halt)
Wolvega10.3 km · Train station
Akkrum11.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 29 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Jozef

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 102 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 66% of schools

149 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Hoeksteen

80th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 146 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 23% of schools

770 m
Ekke de Haanschool

20th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 52% of schools

871 m
De Optimist

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

881 m
V Maasdijkschool

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 183 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 23% of schools

966 m
Obs Het Vogelnest

33rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 112 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.1 km
Chr Basissch Het Kompas

69th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 184 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 25% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Futura - school met de Bijbel

68th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 7 pupils · total 39 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.1 km
Christelijke Basisschool de Roerganger

57th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 185 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

1.3 km
Stichting de Buitenkans

3rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 196 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Bornego College Junior

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

588 m
Bornego College Chr. Scholengemeenschap voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

31st percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 160 exam candidates

612 m
Openbare Scholengroep voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

864 m
Internationale Schakelklas Heerenveen

62nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 111 exam candidates

864 m
KiiM

26th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 18 exam candidates

1.1 km
Openbare Scholengroep voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium, Buitenbaan 5

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.1 km
Aeres VMBO Heerenveen

75th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 99 exam candidates

1.1 km
Bornego college Chr. Scholengemeenschap voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 25 exam candidates

1.2 km
Kei College

50th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 64 exam candidates

1.2 km
De Compagnie

no exam results · PRO

1.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?