Price drops in and around Capelle aan den IJssel

More homes in and around Capelle aan den IJssel whose asking price was recently cut.

Benthuizerstraat 51 B01, Rotterdam-4.0%
€ 345.000€ 359.500
Benthuizerstraat 51 B01
A
70
Rotterdamtoday
Watergeusstraat 4 b01, Rotterdam-2.7%
€ 267.500€ 275.000
Watergeusstraat 4 b01
D
43
Rotterdamtoday
Strevelsweg 339, Rotterdam-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Strevelsweg 339
D
101
Rotterdamtoday
IJsseldijk 404, Krimpen aan den IJssel-1.8%
€ 599.000€ 610.000
IJsseldijk 404
C
109
Krimpen aan den IJsseltoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32, Gouda-9.1%
€ 750.000€ 825.000
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32
F
103
Goudatoday
Merelhoven 233, Capelle aan den IJssel-9.8%
€ 450.000€ 499.000
Merelhoven 233
C
127
Capelle aan den IJsseltoday
Groeneweg 76, Gouda-3.4%
€ 285.000€ 295.000
Groeneweg 76
G
61
Goudatoday
Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamtoday
Achterzeedijk 71, Barendrecht-3.0%
€ 897.500€ 925.000
Achterzeedijk 71
C
106
Barendrechttoday
Erasmuslaan 14, Ridderkerk-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Erasmuslaan 14
B
142188
Ridderkerktoday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamtoday
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E, Rotterdam
€ 374.995€ 375.000
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E
B
88
Rotterdamtoday
Lijnzaadstraat 5, Rotterdam-3.7%
€ 289.000€ 300.000
Lijnzaadstraat 5
E
66
Rotterdamtoday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamtoday
Goudenregenstraat 106
Photo 2 of Goudenregenstraat 106Photo 3 of Goudenregenstraat 106Photo 4 of Goudenregenstraat 106Photo 5 of Goudenregenstraat 106
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.4%

Goudenregenstraat 106

Capelle aan den IJssel · 2906CP

Terraced house at Goudenregenstraat 106 in Capelle aan den IJssel (Bloemenbuurt-west neighbourhood). The home was built in 1928 and has 78 m² of living space, a 200 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Schenkel (767 m). The nearest primary school is Groen van Prinsterer (223 m).

78200plot3 beds1928Label BTerraced house
Asking price€ 399,000
Was€ 409,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    5 days ago
  2. Relisted
    13 Jul 2026
    € 399,000
    € 10,000
  3. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 409,000

Property details

Living area78 m²
Plot200 m²
Construction year1928
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 418,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bloemenbuurt-west neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable25%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22.2%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.4%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental63%
Distance to interchange stationFar away8.5 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater19 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.61 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)39 m
Distance to airportNearby9.5 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average47.4%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average48.2%
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts3
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land105 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space56 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)166 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofStrong potential3,923 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,002 kWh/kWp/yr
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 150

Stations

Schenkel767 m · Light rail
Slotlaan975 m · Metro station
Prinsenlaan1.2 km · Light rail
Capelle Centrum1.3 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 18 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Groen van Prinsterer

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 249 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

223 m
Bongerd

3rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 117 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

489 m
De Triangel Capelle

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

510 m
Openbare Basisschool Klim Op

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 79: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.2 km
Rudolf Steiner School Rotterdam

7th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 222 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
De Catamaran

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

1.4 km
Jan Antonie Byloo

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 182 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.4 km
De Pionier

73rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 340 pupils

Disadvantage score 73: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

1.4 km
Hiraa

no recent test score · total 212 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.4 km
Het Baken

20th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 369 pupils

Disadvantage score 110: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Roncalli MAVO

46th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO · 95 exam candidates

1.1 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp v. vwo havo mavo vbo lwoo, vest. Capell a/d IJssel

26th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 434 exam candidates

1.1 km
Thorbecke Talentschool Rotterdam mavo havo vwo

13th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 192 exam candidates

1.2 km
Thorbecke Talentschool Rotterdam vmbo

46th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 84 exam candidates

1.3 km
GSR Gymnasium Atheneum HAVO VMBO

16th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 216 exam candidates

1.3 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp. voor vwo havo vmbo lwoo, vestiging Rotterdam

9th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO · 56 exam candidates

1.4 km
Emmauscollege Rooms Katholieke Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

26th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 303 exam candidates

1.5 km
EYE college voor vwo, havo, mavo vbo en pro

64th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 128 exam candidates

1.6 km
EYE College(VWO,HAVO,MAVO,VMBO,PRO)

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.6 km
EYE College

no exam results · PRO

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?