Price drops in and around Landgraaf

More homes in and around Landgraaf whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtz2 days ago
Lichtenbergerstraat 29, Landgraaf-1.8%
€ 225.000€ 229.000
Lichtenbergerstraat 29
D
81286
Landgraaf2 days ago
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveld2 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen3 days ago
Heigank 58
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -6.1%

Heigank 58

Landgraaf · 6373KS

Semi-detached at Heigank 58 in Landgraaf (Oud Nieuwenhagen neighbourhood). The home was built in 1924 and has 152 m² of living space, a 360 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Eygelshoven Markt (1.8 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool 'T Valder (502 m).

152360plot4 beds1924Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 399,000
Was€ 425,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    21 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    13 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    17 Jun 2026
    € 399,000
    € 26,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 425,000

Property details

Living area152 m²
Plot360 m²
Construction year1924
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 389,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oud Nieuwenhagen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics4
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average64.7%· NL 78.4%
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share25.2%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.9%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.3%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.29 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1237%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 256
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)553 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.4 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average51.6%
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work33%· NL 32.5%
Share of households lowest 40% incomeabove-average many low incomes51.9%· NL 40%
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land236 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average38%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space95 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,829 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,025 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 295,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.599 µg/m³

Stations

Eygelshoven Markt1.8 km · Train station
Landgraaf1.8 km · Train station
Eygelshoven1.9 km · Train station
Chevremont3.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

62 construction plans within 1 km · 13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool 'T Valder

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

502 m
Op Gen Hei

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

876 m
Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

1.0 km
Oecumenische Basisschool De Wegwijzer

88th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 355 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
OBS Wereldwijs

62nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool An d r Put

75th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 171 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool De Veldhof

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

2.2 km
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

2.5 km
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

3.0 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

3.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

1.2 km
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

1.3 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

4.0 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

4.0 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

4.0 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

4.3 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

4.4 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.4 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

4.7 km
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?