Price drops in and around Bloemendaal

More homes in and around Bloemendaal whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b, Aerdenhout-5.0%
€ 2.185.000€ 2.300.000
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b
A++
321
Aerdenhouttoday
Van 't Hoffstraat 4, Haarlem-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Van 't Hoffstraat 4
C
137
Haarlemtoday
Stolbergstraat 6, Haarlem-6.8%
€ 2.750.000€ 2.950.000
Stolbergstraat 6
C
342
Haarlemtoday
Zoetestraat 4 RD, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Zoetestraat 4 RD
E
67
Haarlemtoday
Spaarne 37 A, Haarlem-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Spaarne 37 A
90
Haarlemtoday
Herenweg 118, Heemstede-5.7%
€ 1.599.000€ 1.695.000
Herenweg 118
C
297
Heemstedetoday
Roemer Visscherplein 13, Heemstede-5.8%
€ 895.000€ 950.000
Roemer Visscherplein 13
C
208
Heemstedetoday
Rietveldstraat 29, Haarlem-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Rietveldstraat 29
C
133
Haarlemyesterday
Van Merlenlaan 3, Heemstede-1.9%
€ 1.545.000€ 1.575.000
Van Merlenlaan 3
C
233
Heemstedeyesterday
Slagerspoort 3, Haarlem-6.3%
€ 450.000€ 480.000
Slagerspoort 3
E
57
Haarlemyesterday
de Ruyterlaan 24, Bennebroek-2.2%
€ 875.000€ 895.000
de Ruyterlaan 24
C
193
Bennebroekyesterday
Engelenburg 9, Haarlem-5.4%
€ 349.000€ 369.000
Engelenburg 9
D
78
Haarlemyesterday
Ceintuurbaan 19, Haarlem-5.7%
€ 750.000€ 795.000
Ceintuurbaan 19
A
118
Haarlemyesterday
Hendrik Andriessenlaan 28, Heemstede-2.7%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.050.000
Hendrik Andriessenlaan 28
A
239
Heemstedeyesterday
Blueslaan 40, Haarlem-3.8%
€ 895.000€ 930.000
Blueslaan 40
A+++
151
Haarlemyesterday
Haltestraat 15 f, Zandvoort-8.0%
€ 299.000€ 325.000
Haltestraat 15 f
C
42
Zandvoortyesterday
Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7
Photo 2 of Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7Photo 3 of Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7Photo 4 of Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7Photo 5 of Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.6%

Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7

Bloemendaal · 2061LP

Semi-detached at Hendrik van der Graaflaan 7 in Bloemendaal (Duinlustpark neighbourhood). The home was built in 2001 and has 152 m² of living space, a 159 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Santpoort Zuid (686 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Theresia (249 m).

152159plot4 beds2001Label ASemi-detached
Asking price€ 950,000
Was€ 975,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    14 Aug 2026
    € 950,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    5 Jun 2026
    € 975,000

Property details

Living area152 m²
Plot159 m²
Construction year2001
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 991,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Duinlustpark neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 488
Municipal residential costs (municipality)High municipal residential costs€ 1,971
Average WOZ value (municipality)Well above national average€ 988,000
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.8%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable26%
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,210 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1106%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 341
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance to railway lineClose to railway279 m
Distance to airportNearby14.9 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away11.9 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.1%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land89 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions18 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space56 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)106 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,623 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,040 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Santpoort Zuid686 m · Train station
Bloemendaal1.0 km · Train station
Santpoort Noord2.3 km · Train station
Overveen2.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 10 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Theresia

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 139 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

249 m
Brederode Daltonschool

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 292 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

595 m
Basisschool Bos en Duin

54th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 111 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Wilgenhoek

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 190 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Openbare Basisschool De Zonnewijzer

27th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 408 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Openbare Basisschool Bornwaterschool

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 178 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Rooms katholiek Basisschool St Bavo

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 160 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

1.5 km
Bloemendaalse Schoolvereniging

85th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 153 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Joseph

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 199 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Dr H Bavinckschool

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 538 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Mendel College Interconfessionele Scholengemeenschap Voor Mavo Havo Vwo

50th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 310 exam candidates

773 m
Scholengemeenschap Eerste Christelijk Lyceum Vwo en Havo- Intern. School Haarlem

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.2 km
Hartenlustsch voor Mavo

63rd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO · 95 exam candidates

1.3 km
Gem Schoter Scholengemeenschap voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

20th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 231 exam candidates

1.4 km
Spaarne College Haarlem voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

70th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 209 exam candidates

2.1 km
Kolom Praktijkcollege De Schakel

no exam results · PRO

2.3 km
SGM Kennemer Lyc Bz Sch Alg Grondsl v Vwo Havo

8th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · HAVO/VWO · 130 exam candidates

2.5 km
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Schoterstraat 4

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.6 km
Spaarne College Haarlem voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie ISK Haarlem

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.6 km
Vrije School Noord Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?