Price drops in and around Landgraaf

More homes in and around Landgraaf whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtz2 days ago
Lichtenbergerstraat 29, Landgraaf-1.8%
€ 225.000€ 229.000
Lichtenbergerstraat 29
D
81286
Landgraaf2 days ago
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveld2 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen3 days ago
Hoofdstraat 336
Photo 2 of Hoofdstraat 336Photo 3 of Hoofdstraat 336Photo 4 of Hoofdstraat 336Photo 5 of Hoofdstraat 336
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.9%

Hoofdstraat 336

Landgraaf · 6372ET

Semi-detached at Hoofdstraat 336 in Landgraaf (Eiske neighbourhood). The home was built in 2007 and has 194 m² of living space, a 257 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Landgraaf (1.4 km). The nearest primary school is De Harlekijn (391 m).

194257plot4 beds2007Label ASemi-detached
Asking price€ 510,000
Was€ 525,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    10 Jun 2026
    € 510,000
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 525,000

Property details

Living area194 m²
Plot257 m²
Construction year2007
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 536,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Eiske neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share21.5%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High20.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.1%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1237%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 256
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered2
Distance to overhead high-voltage lineWithin indicative zone261 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.5%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Voltage level near high-voltage lineHeavier line (wider zone)150 kV
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land75 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels46%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space161 m²
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofVery high potential11,435 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,016 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 295,000

Stations

Landgraaf1.4 km · Train station
Eygelshoven2.4 km · Train station
Heerlen2.8 km · Train station
Chevremont3.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 42 construction plans within 1 km · 24 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

391 m
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

913 m
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.2 km
Broederschool

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

1.3 km
Vrijeschool Helianthus

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 353 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Windwijzer

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 204 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.8 km
Openbare Basisschool de Tovercirkel

66th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 352 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

1.8 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

2.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Basisschool De Doorkijk

65th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 356 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

2.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo locatie Vrijeschool Parkstad

41st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

2.0 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Akerstraat 117

5th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 102 exam candidates

2.0 km
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

2.0 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

2.0 km
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

2.0 km
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

2.1 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

2.2 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

2.2 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

2.2 km
Sintermeertencollege Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Mgr. Schrijnenstraat 20

11th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 47 exam candidates

2.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?