Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhoven2 days ago
Hoogstraat 272
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.6%

Hoogstraat 272

Eindhoven · 5654NG

Apartment at Hoogstraat 272 in Eindhoven (Blaarthem neighbourhood). The home was built in 1900 and has 98 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Stadion (1.9 km). The nearest primary school is Azzahraa (437 m).

982 beds1900Label AApartment
Asking price€ 495,000
Was€ 519,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    4 days ago
  2. Under offer
    7 days ago
  3. Relisted
    19 Jun 2026
    € 495,000
    € 24,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 519,000

Property details

Living area98 m²
Construction year1900
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 448,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Blaarthem neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable14%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19.9%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity24 buildings
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)73.2%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure12
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby12
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside36.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.4%
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Distance to airportNearby6.7 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.8 °C
Nitrogen restrictions for permits nearbyNitrogen restrictions nearbyYes
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route5,000 per day
Share of social assistance recipientsElevated6.3%· NL 2.3%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot347 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)144 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.608 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away66.3 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.2 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)13 km

Stations

Eindhoven Stadion1.9 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal2.2 km · Train station
Eindhoven Strijp-S2.7 km · Train station
Geldrop6.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

13 permits within 500 m · 33 construction plans within 1 km · 41 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Azzahraa

no recent test score · total 11 pupils

437 m
De Troubadour

64th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 303 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 22% of schools

685 m
De Kameleon

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

813 m
Basisschool Karel de Grote

32nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 138 pupils

Disadvantage score 42: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

858 m
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
OBS Philipsdorp

99th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.5 km
De Springplank

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 441 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hobbitstee

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 64 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool Trudo

72nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 272 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

437 m
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

437 m
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

665 m
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

818 m
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

971 m
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

1.0 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.6 km
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

1.6 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

1.8 km
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

2.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?