Price drops in and around Capelle aan den IJssel

More homes in and around Capelle aan den IJssel whose asking price was recently cut.

IJsseldijk 404, Krimpen aan den IJssel-1.8%
€ 599.000€ 610.000
IJsseldijk 404
C
109
Krimpen aan den IJsseltoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32, Gouda-9.1%
€ 750.000€ 825.000
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32
F
103
Goudatoday
Merelhoven 233, Capelle aan den IJssel-9.8%
€ 450.000€ 499.000
Merelhoven 233
C
127
Capelle aan den IJsseltoday
Groeneweg 76, Gouda-3.4%
€ 285.000€ 295.000
Groeneweg 76
G
61
Goudatoday
Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamtoday
Achterzeedijk 71, Barendrecht-3.0%
€ 897.500€ 925.000
Achterzeedijk 71
C
106
Barendrechttoday
Erasmuslaan 14, Ridderkerk-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Erasmuslaan 14
B
142188
Ridderkerktoday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamtoday
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E, Rotterdam
€ 374.995€ 375.000
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E
B
88
Rotterdamtoday
Lijnzaadstraat 5, Rotterdam-3.7%
€ 289.000€ 300.000
Lijnzaadstraat 5
E
66
Rotterdamtoday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamtoday
Goudsesingel 626, Rotterdam-4.6%
€ 415.000€ 435.000
Goudsesingel 626
A
97
Rotterdamtoday
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 329.500€ 345.000
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C
D
59
Rotterdamyesterday
Gladiolusstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Gladiolusstraat 6 A
F
91
Rotterdamyesterday
Lemelerberg 140
Photo 2 of Lemelerberg 140Photo 3 of Lemelerberg 140Photo 4 of Lemelerberg 140Photo 5 of Lemelerberg 140
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.3%

Lemelerberg 140

Capelle aan den IJssel · 2905NL

Apartment at Lemelerberg 140 in Capelle aan den IJssel (Bergenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1978 and has 80 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is De Terp (296 m). The nearest primary school is Pieter Bas (167 m).

802 beds1978Label AApartment
Asking price€ 335,000
Was€ 350,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    23 Jun 2026
  2. Price reduced
    4 Jun 2026
    € 335,000
    € 15,000
  3. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 350,000

Property details

Living area80 m²
Construction year1978
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 332,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bergenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated210 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1353 score
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.1%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away11.1 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.8%
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater17 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.39 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels0%· NL 36%
Distance to airportNearby11.5 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.3 µg/kg
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average49.7%
Distance to cinemaCinema quite far away10.9 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot10,866 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)160 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical690 m³· NL 800%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 150
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.75 µg/m³

Stations

De Terp296 m · Metro station
Capelle Centrum1.2 km · Metro station
Slotlaan2.0 km · Metro station
Capelle Schollevaar2.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 17 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Pieter Bas

80th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 267 pupils

Disadvantage score 106: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

167 m
Kindcentrum Ontdekrijk

12th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 104 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

358 m
Openbare Basisschool de Tweemaster

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 407 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

601 m
De Olijfboom

84th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 400 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

873 m
De Capelse Schoolvereniging

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 206 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

921 m
Montessorischool Capelle

4th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 408 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.5 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Horizon

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 355 pupils

Disadvantage score 33: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool Klim Op

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 79: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.7 km
Groen van Prinsterer

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 249 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

1.9 km
De Contrabas

50th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 78 pupils · total 771 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
EYE College(VWO,HAVO,MAVO,VMBO,PRO)

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.0 km
EYE College

no exam results · PRO

1.0 km
EYE college voor vwo, havo, mavo vbo en pro

64th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 128 exam candidates

1.0 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp v. vwo havo mavo vbo lwoo, vest. Capell a/d IJssel

26th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 434 exam candidates

1.8 km
Krimpenerwaard College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

28th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 172 exam candidates

1.9 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp. v. vwo havo vmbo lwoo, vest. Krimpen a/d IJssel

87th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 79 exam candidates

2.4 km
Accent Praktijkonderwijs Capelle

no exam results · PRO

2.4 km
Emmauscollege Rooms Katholieke Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

26th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 303 exam candidates

2.8 km
GSR Gymnasium Atheneum HAVO VMBO

16th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 216 exam candidates

3.0 km
Thorbecke Talentschool Nieuwerkerk voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

39th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 57 exam candidates

3.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?