Price drops in and around Heerenveen

More homes in and around Heerenveen whose asking price was recently cut.

Klokmakkerij 12, Joure-4.1%
€ 470.000€ 490.000
Klokmakkerij 12
C
176292
Jouretoday
Dagpauwoog 14, Wolvega-5.4%
€ 435.000€ 460.000
Dagpauwoog 14
A+
138223
Wolvegayesterday
Veluwelaan 10, Heerenveen-2.8%
€ 389.000€ 400.000
Veluwelaan 10
B
109358
Heerenveenyesterday
Wederik 102, Heerenveen-2.7%
€ 359.000€ 369.000
Wederik 102
C
117300
Heerenveen2 days ago
Vermaningsteeg 8, Heerenveen-3.5%
€ 275.000€ 285.000
Vermaningsteeg 8
C
10150
Heerenveen2 days ago
Houtkampswyk 54, De Knipe-4.3%
€ 665.000€ 695.000
Houtkampswyk 54
A
184611
De Knipe4 days ago
Leeuwarderstraatweg 1, Heerenveen-4.4%
€ 569.000€ 595.000
Leeuwarderstraatweg 1
C
106517
Heerenveen4 days ago
Bosbes 1, Wolvega-3.3%
€ 469.000€ 485.000
Bosbes 1
A
140220
Wolvega5 days ago
Duimstraat 44, Echtenerbrug-0.6%
€ 447.500€ 450.000
Duimstraat 44
A+
145275
Echtenerbrug5 days ago
Stationsweg 11, Gorredijk-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Stationsweg 11
E
200539
Gorredijk5 days ago
Barten 60, Heerenveen-4.1%
€ 325.000€ 339.000
Barten 60
B
123
Heerenveen6 days ago
Koornbeursweg 238, Heerenveen-2.1%
€ 279.000€ 285.000
Koornbeursweg 238
C
91
Heerenveen6 days ago
Martriehoeve 4, Joure-5.5%
€ 449.000€ 475.000
Martriehoeve 4
A
117
Joure6 days ago
Herenwal 84, Heerenveen-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Herenwal 84
E
94
Heerenveen13 days ago
Langewâl 23, Gorredijk-8.0%
€ 345.000€ 375.000
Langewâl 23
F
208280
Gorredijk18/08/2026
Golflaan 4 32, Heerenveen-4.9%
€ 409.000€ 430.000
Golflaan 4 32
B
144
Heerenveen18/08/2026
Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14
Photo 2 of Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14Photo 3 of Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14Photo 4 of Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14Photo 5 of Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.1%

Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14

Heerenveen · 8442EE

Semi-detached at Mr Halbe Binnertsstraat 14 in Heerenveen (Midden neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 94 m² of living space, a 183 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Heerenveen (1.3 km). The nearest primary school is Obs Het Vogelnest (775 m).

94183plot4 beds1935Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 325,000
Was€ 339,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    29 Jun 2026
  2. Price reduced
    11 Jun 2026
    € 325,000
    € 14,000
  3. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 339,000

Property details

Living area94 m²
Plot183 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 294,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Midden neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable10%
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental57%
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away28.7 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km5
Distance to nearest external safety facilityVery nearby (within risk contour)202 m
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources7
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,009
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1055%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 274
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average53.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average48.7%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land30%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land128 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average28%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space80 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,523 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield991 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Heerenveen1.3 km · Train station
Heerenveen IJsstadion2.0 km · Train station (halt)
Wolvega9.5 km · Train station
Akkrum12.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 29 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Obs Het Vogelnest

33rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 112 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

775 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Jozef

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 102 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 66% of schools

809 m
Christelijke Basisschool de Roerganger

57th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 185 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

815 m
Christelijke Basisschool Spring!

13th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 53% of schools

854 m
OBS Route 0513

15th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 190 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

854 m
Stichting de Buitenkans

3rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 196 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Ekke de Haanschool

20th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 52% of schools

1.2 km
Chr Basissch Het Kompas

69th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 184 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 25% of schools

1.2 km
De Optimist

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

1.5 km
De Burcht

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 366 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Bornego College Junior

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

476 m
Kei College

50th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 64 exam candidates

557 m
Bornego college Chr. Scholengemeenschap voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 25 exam candidates

557 m
Bornego College Chr. Scholengemeenschap voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

31st percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 160 exam candidates

563 m
De Compagnie

no exam results · PRO

609 m
Aeres VMBO Heerenveen

75th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 99 exam candidates

1.2 km
Internationale Schakelklas Heerenveen

62nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 111 exam candidates

1.6 km
Openbare Scholengroep voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.6 km
Openbare Scholengroep voor VMBO, Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium, Buitenbaan 5

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.8 km
KiiM

26th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 18 exam candidates

1.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?