Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhoven2 days ago
Newtonplein 18
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -12.3%

Newtonplein 18

Eindhoven · 5621CN

End-of-terrace house at Newtonplein 18 in Eindhoven (Woensel-West neighbourhood). The home was built in 1993 and has 112 m² of living space, a 120 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (779 m). The nearest primary school is 't Palet (578 m).

112120plot4 beds1993Label BEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 429,000
Was€ 489,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    24 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    13 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    13 Jun 2026
    € 429,000
    € 60,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 489,000

Property details

Living area112 m²
Plot120 m²
Construction year1993
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 437,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Woensel-West neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated105 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental57%
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.31 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure11
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km3
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,711.2 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside35.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.2%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance to biomass plantNearby (<1 km)870 m
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)899 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)350 m
Distance to airportNearby5.7 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.4%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise3.2%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land77 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average34%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space91 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)183 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical560 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,327 kWh/yr

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S779 m · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion1.8 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal2.3 km · Train station
Best7.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

9 permits within 500 m · 8 construction plans within 1 km · 37 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
't Palet

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 308 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

578 m
Openbare Basisschool de Opbouw

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 267 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

673 m
Tarieq Ibnoe Ziyad

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 399 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

804 m
Basisschool Atalanta

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.1 km
De Korenaar

47th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 385 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool De Driestam

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 384 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.6 km
Salto basisschool Strijp Dorp

48th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 323 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

1.6 km
Fellenoord

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 126 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.7 km
International School Eindhoven, Primary division

88th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 611 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Rapenland

40th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Antoon

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

935 m
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

1.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

1.4 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

1.4 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

1.6 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oirschotsedijk 14-B

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.7 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.0 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oude Bossche Baan 20

43rd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 131 exam candidates

2.0 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.2 km
Christiaan Huygens Coll. voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Frits Philips lyc-mavo

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?