Price drops in and around Landgraaf

More homes in and around Landgraaf whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroekyesterday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradeyesterday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldyesterday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroekyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlen2 days ago
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlen2 days ago
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlen2 days ago
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen3 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld3 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf3 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf3 days ago
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtz3 days ago
Lichtenbergerstraat 29, Landgraaf-1.8%
€ 225.000€ 229.000
Lichtenbergerstraat 29
D
81286
Landgraaf3 days ago
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveld3 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen3 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen4 days ago
Nieuwenhagerstraat 28
Photo 2 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 28Photo 3 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 28Photo 4 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 28Photo 5 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 28
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -0.3%

Nieuwenhagerstraat 28

Landgraaf · 6374XR

Detached at Nieuwenhagerstraat 28 in Landgraaf (Lauradorp neighbourhood). The home was built in 1955 and has 210 m² of living space, a 1,530 m² plot, 5 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Eygelshoven Markt (2.1 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus (476 m).

2101530plot5 beds1955Label A+Detached
Asking price€ 598,000
Was€ 600,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 days ago
  2. Under offer
    14 Aug 2026
  3. Relisted
    20 Jul 2026
    € 598,000
    € 2,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 600,000

Property details

Living area210 m²
Plot1530 m²
Construction year1955
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 416,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Lauradorp neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share23.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High23.1%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average61.2%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.2 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.61 ratio
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.6%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Distance to nearest external safety facilityVery nearby (within risk contour)196 m
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater16 m above sea level
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1237%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 256
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.8%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.7 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average56.4%
Share of highly educated residentsLow education14.9%· NL 33.3%
Distance to fire stationFurther away6.4 km
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)Elevated14.1%· NL 11.2%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land14%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land1,319 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels44%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space99 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)76 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,074 kWh/yr

Stations

Eygelshoven Markt2.1 km · Train station
Landgraaf2.3 km · Train station
Eygelshoven2.4 km · Train station
Chevremont4.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

62 construction plans within 1 km · 10 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

476 m
Oecumenische Basisschool De Wegwijzer

88th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 355 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

735 m
Op Gen Hei

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

998 m
Basisschool 'T Valder

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool An d r Put

75th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 171 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

1.0 km
OBS Wereldwijs

62nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool De Veldhof

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

2.6 km
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

2.9 km
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

3.5 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

4.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

1.6 km
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

1.6 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

4.3 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

4.3 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

4.3 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

4.5 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.6 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?