Price drops in and around Landgraaf

More homes in and around Landgraaf whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtz2 days ago
Lichtenbergerstraat 29, Landgraaf-1.8%
€ 225.000€ 229.000
Lichtenbergerstraat 29
D
81286
Landgraaf2 days ago
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveld2 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen3 days ago
Nieuwenhagerstraat 81
Photo 2 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 81Photo 3 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 81Photo 4 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 81Photo 5 of Nieuwenhagerstraat 81
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.1%

Nieuwenhagerstraat 81

Landgraaf · 6374XP

Terraced house at Nieuwenhagerstraat 81 in Landgraaf (Lauradorp neighbourhood). The home was built in 1930 and has 75 m² of living space, a 105 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Eygelshoven Markt (1.9 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus (660 m).

75105plot2 beds1930Label DTerraced house
Asking price€ 189,000
Was€ 193,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    12 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    6 Aug 2026
  3. Price reduced
    16 Jul 2026
    € 189,000
    € 4,000
  4. For sale
    7 Jul 2026
  5. Sold (conditional)
    4 Jun 2026
  6. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 193,000

Property details

Living area75 m²
Plot105 m²
Construction year1930
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 182,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Lauradorp neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share23.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High23.1%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average61.2%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.2 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.61 ratio
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.6%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1237%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 256
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to sprayed cropNearby (50–100 m)72 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)364 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.8%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.6 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average56.4%
Share of highly educated residentsLow education14.9%· NL 33.3%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels44%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space84 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,015 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,025 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 295,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.576 µg/m³

Stations

Eygelshoven Markt1.9 km · Train station
Landgraaf2.2 km · Train station
Eygelshoven2.3 km · Train station
Chevremont4.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

62 construction plans within 1 km · 8 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

660 m
Basisschool 'T Valder

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

917 m
Oecumenische Basisschool De Wegwijzer

88th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 355 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

919 m
Basisschool An d r Put

75th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 171 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

1.0 km
Op Gen Hei

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.1 km
OBS Wereldwijs

62nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool De Veldhof

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

2.3 km
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

2.9 km
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

3.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Blokkenberg

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 215 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

3.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

1.6 km
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

1.6 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

4.3 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

4.3 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

4.3 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

4.6 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.7 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?