Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhoven2 days ago
Pennekert 14
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.3%

Pennekert 14

Eindhoven · 5641PZ

Terraced house at Pennekert 14 in Eindhoven (Muschberg, Geestenberg neighbourhood). The home was built in 1973 and has 126 m² of living space, a 203 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Geldrop (3.1 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool 't Karregat (294 m).

126203plot4 beds1973Label DTerraced house
Asking price€ 469,000
Was€ 475,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    18 Jun 2026
    € 469,000
    € 6,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 475,000

Property details

Living area126 m²
Plot203 m²
Construction year1973
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 452,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Muschberg, Geestenberg neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated100 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away5.3 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.49 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition2,279.5 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside43.1%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby6
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot176 m above sea level
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 5
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions53 kg/m2/yr
Distance to railway lineClose to railway212 m
Distance to nearest (former) landfillNear landfill site186.8 metre
Distance to airportNearby10.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.1%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise3.1%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land129 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average38%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space74 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,899 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield996 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal3.1 km · Train station
Geldrop3.1 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion3.9 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S4.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

46 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool 't Karregat

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 343 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

294 m
Basisschool BoschAkker

81st percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 420 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

538 m
Basisschool De Boog

85th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 314 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

891 m
basisschool Beppino Sarto

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

2.0 km
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Dalton Kindcentruml Dommeldal

93rd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 280 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Het Mooiste Blauw

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 217 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Basisschool De Klimboom

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 370 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

2.4 km
Nutsschool Beneden Beekloop School voor Basisonderwijs

89th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 170 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.5 km
Wilakkers

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 349 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum

91st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.9 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

1.2 km
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

2.0 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Aloysius

70th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

2.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

2.2 km
Eckartcollege voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

74th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 295 exam candidates

3.0 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

7th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 83 exam candidates

3.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

3.5 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

3.7 km
Eckartcollege, Nuenens College voor LYc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

43rd percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 185 exam candidates

3.8 km
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

3.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?