Price drops in and around Oirsbeek

More homes in and around Oirsbeek whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Heuvelstraat 4, Beek (LI)-2.5%
€ 429.000€ 440.000
Heuvelstraat 4
A
134
Beek (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Heinseweg 17, Sittard-5.1%
€ 299.000€ 315.000
Heinseweg 17
B
117
Sittardyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Scheperstraat 10, Beek (LI)-1.9%
€ 319.000€ 325.000
Scheperstraat 10
C
111
Beek (LI)yesterday
Vredeslaan 3, Limbricht-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Vredeslaan 3
A
141
Limbrichtyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Provincialeweg Zuid 17
Photo 2 of Provincialeweg Zuid 17Photo 3 of Provincialeweg Zuid 17Photo 4 of Provincialeweg Zuid 17Photo 5 of Provincialeweg Zuid 17
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -8.3%

Provincialeweg Zuid 17

Oirsbeek · 6438BA

Detached at Provincialeweg Zuid 17 in Oirsbeek (Oirsbeek neighbourhood). The home was built in 1934 and has 111 m² of living space, a 530 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label G. The nearest railway station is Schinnen (3.2 km). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Verrekijker (412 m).

111530plot3 beds1934Label GDetached
Asking price€ 298,000
Was€ 325,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    11 Jun 2026
    € 298,000
    € 27,000
  2. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 325,000

Property details

Living area111 m²
Plot530 m²
Construction year1934
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0
Energy labelG
WOZ value€ 352,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oirsbeek neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)408 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorG
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Sewerage charge (municipality)High sewerage charge€ 359
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.9 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.39 ratio
Child-friendliness (score)Little child-friendly34 score
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Noise loadLoud66 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive58 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High6%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Traffic on your own streetVery busy (main/motorway)11,250 per day
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions75 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 363
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,170
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1129%
Distance to airportNearby11.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from aircraft (neighbourhood)High flight nuisance13.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Distance to indoor swimming poolFurther away4.8 km
Distance to business districtNear business park142 m
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land19%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land428 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels60%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space101 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,248 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,023 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.6%

Stations

Schinnen3.2 km · Train station
Nuth3.3 km · Train station
Hoensbroek4.4 km · Train station
Spaubeek4.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 27 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Verrekijker

98th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 6% of schools

412 m
Katholieke Basisschool De Sprong

91st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool De Regenboog

44th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool de Woanderboom

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 295 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

1.7 km
BS de Vlindertuin

35th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 319 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Basisschool Sint Franciscus

54th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

2.0 km
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

2.3 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.4 km
Basisschool de Vlieger

31st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 397 pupils

Disadvantage score 125: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

2.5 km
Basisschool St Dionysius

91st percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 157 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

1.4 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.3 km
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

3.1 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

3.6 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?