Price drops in and around Rhoon

More homes in and around Rhoon whose asking price was recently cut.

Franselaan 226 C, Rotterdam-3.1%
€ 313.000€ 323.000
Franselaan 226 C
C
97
Rotterdamyesterday
Benthuizerstraat 51 B01, Rotterdam-4.0%
€ 345.000€ 359.500
Benthuizerstraat 51 B01
A
70
Rotterdamyesterday
Watergeusstraat 4 b01, Rotterdam-2.7%
€ 267.500€ 275.000
Watergeusstraat 4 b01
D
43
Rotterdamyesterday
Strevelsweg 339, Rotterdam-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Strevelsweg 339
D
101
Rotterdamyesterday
Merelhoven 233, Capelle aan den IJssel-9.8%
€ 450.000€ 499.000
Merelhoven 233
C
127
Capelle aan den IJsselyesterday
Achterzeedijk 71, Barendrecht-3.0%
€ 897.500€ 925.000
Achterzeedijk 71
C
106
Barendrechtyesterday
Kerkstraat 13, Oud-Beijerland-6.9%
€ 498.000€ 535.000
Kerkstraat 13
A
120
Oud-Beijerlandyesterday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamyesterday
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E, Rotterdam
€ 374.995€ 375.000
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E
B
88
Rotterdamyesterday
Nieuwe Haven 277 B, Schiedam-9.1%
€ 250.000€ 275.000
Nieuwe Haven 277 B
B
66
Schiedamyesterday
Lijnzaadstraat 5, Rotterdam-3.7%
€ 289.000€ 300.000
Lijnzaadstraat 5
E
66
Rotterdamyesterday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamyesterday
Heysekade 9, Rotterdam-1.6%
€ 635.000€ 645.000
Heysekade 9
A++++
170
Rotterdamyesterday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamyesterday
Goudsesingel 626, Rotterdam-4.6%
€ 415.000€ 435.000
Goudsesingel 626
A
97
Rotterdamyesterday
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 329.500€ 345.000
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C
D
59
Rotterdam2 days ago
Rijsdijk 36
Photo 2 of Rijsdijk 36Photo 3 of Rijsdijk 36Photo 4 of Rijsdijk 36Photo 5 of Rijsdijk 36
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -1.2%

Rijsdijk 36

Rhoon · 3161HP

Semi-detached at Rijsdijk 36 in Rhoon (Ghijseland neighbourhood). The home was built in 1939 and has 190 m² of living space, a 634 m² plot, 6 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Rhoon (744 m). The nearest primary school is Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Juliana (781 m).

190634plot6 beds1939Label DSemi-detached
Asking price€ 895,000
Was€ 905,500
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    6 Jul 2026
  2. Price reduced
    25 Jun 2026
    € 895,000
    € 10,500
  3. Price increased
    24 Jun 2026
    € 905,500
    +€ 10,500
  4. Under offer
    24 Jun 2026
  5. Listed for sale
    6 Jun 2026
    € 895,000

Property details

Living area190 m²
Plot634 m²
Construction year1939
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 859,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Ghijseland neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Municipal residential costs (municipality)High municipal residential costs€ 1,226
Distance to interchange stationFar away10.2 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.55 ratio
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot152 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.75 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 2
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions57 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 417
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 511,000
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 292
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.2 km
Distance to airportNearby11.3 km
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.4%
Glass horticulture area within 1 kmMany greenhouses (possible light nuisance)21,905 m²
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land22%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land464 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels42%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space142 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential10,114 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,021 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.1%

Stations

Rhoon744 m · Metro station
Poortugaal2.4 km · Metro station
Tussenwater3.7 km · Metro station
Slinge4.0 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 construction plans within 1 km · 27 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Juliana

79th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 443 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

781 m
Don Bosco

39th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 394 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

938 m
Openbare Basisschool Rhoon

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 69 pupils · total 437 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 50% of schools

1.0 km
Chr Basisschool De Parel

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 244 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 17% of schools

2.4 km
Openbare Basisschool Valckesteyn

39th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

2.4 km
Protestants-Christelijke Basisschool Het Lichtpunt

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 384 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.8 km
De Grote Reis

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 247 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.8 km
Basisschool over De Slinge

40th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 234 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

3.2 km
Beatrixschool

68th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 390 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

3.2 km
Openbare Basisschool Plevier

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 437 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

3.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Scheepvaart en Transport College

58th percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 54 exam candidates

2.8 km
Praktijk College Spijkenisse

no exam results · PRO

4.1 km
Het Praktijkcollege Charlois

no exam results · PRO

4.2 km
Portus Scholengroep vwo havo mavo vmbo Iwoo, locatie Juliana

98th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO/MAVO · 92 exam candidates

4.3 km
Nova College - locatie Zuidrand School for Sport & Lifestyle

17th percentile: low · 91% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 23 exam candidates

4.5 km
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Hoeksche Waard VWO Havo Mavo Vbo LWOO, Hoefsmid 1

32nd percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 214 exam candidates

4.5 km
OSG Hugo de Groot

12th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 130 exam candidates

4.6 km
Het Praktijkcollege Zuidwijk

no exam results · PRO

4.6 km
Einstein Lyceum Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor MAVO HAVO Atheneum en Gymnasium

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 162 exam candidates

4.7 km
Scholengroep Penta voor gym ath havo mavo lwoo, loc. Hoogvliet

56th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?