Price drops in and around Capelle aan den IJssel

More homes in and around Capelle aan den IJssel whose asking price was recently cut.

IJsseldijk 404, Krimpen aan den IJssel-1.8%
€ 599.000€ 610.000
IJsseldijk 404
C
109
Krimpen aan den IJsseltoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32, Gouda-9.1%
€ 750.000€ 825.000
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32
F
103
Goudatoday
Merelhoven 233, Capelle aan den IJssel-9.8%
€ 450.000€ 499.000
Merelhoven 233
C
127
Capelle aan den IJsseltoday
Groeneweg 76, Gouda-3.4%
€ 285.000€ 295.000
Groeneweg 76
G
61
Goudatoday
Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamtoday
Achterzeedijk 71, Barendrecht-3.0%
€ 897.500€ 925.000
Achterzeedijk 71
C
106
Barendrechttoday
Erasmuslaan 14, Ridderkerk-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Erasmuslaan 14
B
142188
Ridderkerktoday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamtoday
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E, Rotterdam
€ 374.995€ 375.000
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E
B
88
Rotterdamtoday
Lijnzaadstraat 5, Rotterdam-3.7%
€ 289.000€ 300.000
Lijnzaadstraat 5
E
66
Rotterdamtoday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamtoday
Goudsesingel 626, Rotterdam-4.6%
€ 415.000€ 435.000
Goudsesingel 626
A
97
Rotterdamtoday
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 329.500€ 345.000
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C
D
59
Rotterdamyesterday
Gladiolusstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Gladiolusstraat 6 A
F
91
Rotterdamyesterday
's-Gravenweg 289
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -8.0%

's-Gravenweg 289

Capelle aan den IJssel · 2903LW

End-of-terrace house at 's-Gravenweg 289 in Capelle aan den IJssel (Stationsbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1930 and has 93 m² of living space, a 475 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is De Terp (795 m). The nearest primary school is Kindcentrum Ontdekrijk (539 m).

93475plot2 beds1930Label FEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 400,000
Was€ 435,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. For sale
    14 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    30 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    16 Jun 2026
    € 400,000
    € 35,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 435,000

Property details

Living area93 m²
Plot475 m²
Construction year1930
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 467,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Stationsbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)377 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics1
Share of unemployment benefitHigh4.3%· NL 0.9%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away9.1 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime85.1 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Distance to nearest LPG filling stationWithin effect area137 m
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-12.1 mm/yr
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater19 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.02 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions69 kg/m2/yr
Distance to nearest high-voltage power lineNear high-voltage line97 m
Distance to airportNearby10.6 km
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work31.6%· NL 32.5%
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreQuite far13.6 km
Obesity (neighbourhood)Elevated13.1%· NL 15.6%
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Below average (bottom quarter)12%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land17%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land393 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels47%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space75 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,240 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,002 kWh/kWp/yr
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 150

Stations

De Terp795 m · Metro station
Capelle Centrum802 m · Metro station
Slotlaan1.4 km · Metro station
Capelle Schollevaar1.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 19 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Kindcentrum Ontdekrijk

12th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 104 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

539 m
Pieter Bas

80th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 267 pupils

Disadvantage score 106: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

714 m
De Olijfboom

84th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 400 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

749 m
De Capelse Schoolvereniging

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 206 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

750 m
Groen van Prinsterer

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 249 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool Klim Op

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 79: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.2 km
Montessorischool Capelle

4th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 408 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.2 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Horizon

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 355 pupils

Disadvantage score 33: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool de Tweemaster

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 407 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.3 km
De Contrabas

50th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 78 pupils · total 771 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
EYE College(VWO,HAVO,MAVO,VMBO,PRO)

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

886 m
EYE college voor vwo, havo, mavo vbo en pro

64th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 128 exam candidates

886 m
EYE College

no exam results · PRO

886 m
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp v. vwo havo mavo vbo lwoo, vest. Capell a/d IJssel

26th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 434 exam candidates

1.2 km
Accent Praktijkonderwijs Capelle

no exam results · PRO

2.0 km
Emmauscollege Rooms Katholieke Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

26th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 303 exam candidates

2.0 km
Krimpenerwaard College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

28th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 172 exam candidates

2.2 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp. v. vwo havo vmbo lwoo, vest. Krimpen a/d IJssel

87th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 79 exam candidates

2.2 km
GSR Gymnasium Atheneum HAVO VMBO

16th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 216 exam candidates

2.2 km
Roncalli MAVO

46th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO · 95 exam candidates

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?