Price drops in and around Capelle aan den IJssel

More homes in and around Capelle aan den IJssel whose asking price was recently cut.

IJsseldijk 404, Krimpen aan den IJssel-1.8%
€ 599.000€ 610.000
IJsseldijk 404
C
109
Krimpen aan den IJsseltoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32, Gouda-9.1%
€ 750.000€ 825.000
Bodegraafsestraatweg 32
F
103
Goudatoday
Merelhoven 233, Capelle aan den IJssel-9.8%
€ 450.000€ 499.000
Merelhoven 233
C
127
Capelle aan den IJsseltoday
Groeneweg 76, Gouda-3.4%
€ 285.000€ 295.000
Groeneweg 76
G
61
Goudatoday
Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamtoday
Achterzeedijk 71, Barendrecht-3.0%
€ 897.500€ 925.000
Achterzeedijk 71
C
106
Barendrechttoday
Erasmuslaan 14, Ridderkerk-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Erasmuslaan 14
B
142188
Ridderkerktoday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamtoday
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E, Rotterdam
€ 374.995€ 375.000
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E
B
88
Rotterdamtoday
Lijnzaadstraat 5, Rotterdam-3.7%
€ 289.000€ 300.000
Lijnzaadstraat 5
E
66
Rotterdamtoday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamtoday
Goudsesingel 626, Rotterdam-4.6%
€ 415.000€ 435.000
Goudsesingel 626
A
97
Rotterdamtoday
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 329.500€ 345.000
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C
D
59
Rotterdamyesterday
Gladiolusstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Gladiolusstraat 6 A
F
91
Rotterdamyesterday
Talingstraat 22
Photo 2 of Talingstraat 22Photo 3 of Talingstraat 22Photo 4 of Talingstraat 22Photo 5 of Talingstraat 22
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -3.5%

Talingstraat 22

Capelle aan den IJssel · 2903ET

Terraced house at Talingstraat 22 in Capelle aan den IJssel (Kievitlaan neighbourhood). The home was built in 1966 and has 140 m² of living space, a 152 m² plot, 5 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Capelle Centrum (587 m). The nearest primary school is De Olijfboom (368 m).

140152plot5 beds1966Label A+Terraced house
Asking price€ 545,000
Was€ 565,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    6 Aug 2026
  2. Relisted
    15 Jul 2026
    € 545,000
    € 20,000
  3. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 565,000

Property details

Living area140 m²
Plot152 m²
Construction year1966
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 558,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Kievitlaan neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics4
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated85 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.117 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share21.6%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental73%
Distance to interchange stationFar away10.1 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)76.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)71.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)230 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38.8%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39%
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater19 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.66 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby330 m
Distance to nearest high-voltage power lineNear high-voltage line91 m
Distance to nearest RWZINearby330 m
Distance to airportNearby11.4 km
Within odour distance sewage treatment plantWithin odour distance sewage treatment plantYes
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.5 °C
Share of social assistance recipientsElevated7.4%· NL 2.3%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land73 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions19 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space87 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)89 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,069 kWh/yr

Stations

Capelle Centrum587 m · Metro station
De Terp670 m · Metro station
Slotlaan1.4 km · Metro station
Schenkel2.4 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 44 construction plans within 1 km · 19 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Olijfboom

84th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 400 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

368 m
De Capelse Schoolvereniging

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 206 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

391 m
Montessorischool Capelle

4th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 408 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

684 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Horizon

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 355 pupils

Disadvantage score 33: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

696 m
Openbare Basisschool de Tweemaster

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 407 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

755 m
Kindcentrum Ontdekrijk

12th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 104 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

826 m
Pieter Bas

80th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 267 pupils

Disadvantage score 106: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

965 m
Openbare Basisschool Klim Op

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 79: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

988 m
Admiraal De Ruyterschool

19th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 225 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 10% of schools

1.3 km
Het Octaaf

64th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 396 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
EYE college voor vwo, havo, mavo vbo en pro

64th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 128 exam candidates

346 m
EYE College(VWO,HAVO,MAVO,VMBO,PRO)

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

346 m
EYE College

no exam results · PRO

346 m
Krimpenerwaard College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

28th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 172 exam candidates

1.1 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp v. vwo havo mavo vbo lwoo, vest. Capell a/d IJssel

26th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 434 exam candidates

1.1 km
Comenius Chr. Scholengrp. v. vwo havo vmbo lwoo, vest. Krimpen a/d IJssel

87th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 79 exam candidates

1.4 km
Roncalli MAVO

46th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO · 95 exam candidates

2.9 km
Emmauscollege Rooms Katholieke Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

26th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 303 exam candidates

3.1 km
Accent Praktijkonderwijs Capelle

no exam results · PRO

3.1 km
Thorbecke Talentschool Rotterdam mavo havo vwo

13th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 192 exam candidates

3.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?