Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhoventoday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhoventoday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhoventoday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshouttoday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhoventoday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhoventoday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhovenyesterday
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhovenyesterday
Fangorn 6, Geldrop-3.0%
€ 650.000€ 670.000
Fangorn 6
A
198
Geldropyesterday
Zittardsestraat 43, Veldhoven-4.8%
€ 700.000€ 735.000
Zittardsestraat 43
A++
132
Veldhovenyesterday
Crabethstraat 5 D, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 379.000€ 395.000
Crabethstraat 5 D
A
78
Eindhovenyesterday
Herselsestraat 31, Helmond-3.2%
€ 599.000€ 619.000
Herselsestraat 31
A+
191
Helmond2 days ago
Verzetsheldenlaan 9, Eindhoven-4.3%
€ 895.000€ 935.000
Verzetsheldenlaan 9
B
219926
Eindhoven2 days ago
Rector Baptistlaan 37, Eindhoven-1.6%
€ 625.000€ 635.000
Rector Baptistlaan 37
A+++
126115
Eindhoven3 days ago
Schepen Maaslaan 15, Nuenen-2.3%
€ 679.000€ 695.000
Schepen Maaslaan 15
A
156219
Nuenen3 days ago
Van Vroonhovenlaan 32, Veldhoven-4.0%
€ 720.000€ 750.000
Van Vroonhovenlaan 32
A+
139
Veldhoven3 days ago
Tartinistraat 29
Photo 2 of Tartinistraat 29Photo 3 of Tartinistraat 29Photo 4 of Tartinistraat 29Photo 5 of Tartinistraat 29
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.1%

Tartinistraat 29

Eindhoven · 5654CX

Apartment at Tartinistraat 29 in Eindhoven (Bennekel-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1998 and has 121 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Stadion (2.3 km). The nearest primary school is De Kameleon (485 m).

1212 beds1998Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 475,000
Was€ 485,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    4 days ago
  2. Relisted
    15 Aug 2026
    € 475,000
    € 10,000
  3. Price reduced
    15 Jul 2026
    € 485,000
    € 15,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 500,000

Property details

Living area121 m²
Construction year1998
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 471,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bennekel-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.7%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.7%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure8
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby9
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside37.1%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.6%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources8
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater5 m above sea level
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered2
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)67 m
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Distance to airportNearby6.9 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,541 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions17 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)93 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.608 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away66.7 km

Stations

Eindhoven Stadion2.3 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal2.5 km · Train station
Eindhoven Strijp-S3.1 km · Train station
Geldrop6.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 permits within 500 m · 32 construction plans within 1 km · 44 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Kameleon

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

485 m
Azzahraa

no recent test score · total 11 pupils

814 m
Basisschool Karel de Grote

32nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 138 pupils

Disadvantage score 42: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

915 m
De Troubadour

64th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 303 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 22% of schools

1.1 km
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hobbitstee

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 64 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.6 km
De Springplank

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 441 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool 't Startblok

64th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 286 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

1.7 km
Bs De Talisman

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 75 pupils · total 614 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 272 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

814 m
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

814 m
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

931 m
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

1.0 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

1.4 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

1.4 km
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

1.4 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.0 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.2 km
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

2.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?