Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Ullerberglaan 13, Eindhoven-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Ullerberglaan 13
C
169
Eindhoven2 days ago
Wapendragerstraat 56
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -8.1%

Wapendragerstraat 56

Eindhoven · 5641GT

Terraced house at Wapendragerstraat 56 in Eindhoven ('t Hofke neighbourhood). The home was built in 1970 and has 127 m² of living space, a 145 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Centraal (3.2 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool 't Karregat (349 m).

127145plot4 beds1970Label BTerraced house
Asking price€ 459,500
Was€ 500,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    5 Jun 2026
    € 459,500
    € 40,500
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 500,000

Property details

Living area127 m²
Plot145 m²
Construction year1970
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 422,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the 't Hofke neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics4
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated110 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow60%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental58%
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away5.7 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.4 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)76.6%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Distance to railway lineVery close to railway44 m
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,951 mol/ha/yr
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot155 m above sea level
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 5
Distance to overhead high-voltage lineWithin indicative zone207 m
Distance to nearest high-voltage substationNearby280 m
Distance to airportNearby10.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.5%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.7%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land76 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average27%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space86 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)165 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,974 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield996 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal3.2 km · Train station
Geldrop3.6 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion4.0 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S4.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool 't Karregat

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 343 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

349 m
Basisschool De Boog

85th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 314 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

571 m
Basisschool BoschAkker

81st percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 420 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.1 km
Het Mooiste Blauw

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 217 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Basisschool de Crijnsschool

37th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 277 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Kindcentrum de Wentelwiek

69th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Vrijeschool Brabant

78th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 202 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.5 km
basisschool Beppino Sarto

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

2.6 km
Dalton Kindcentruml Dommeldal

93rd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 280 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum

91st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.9 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

1.1 km
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

2.4 km
Eckartcollege voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

74th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 295 exam candidates

2.5 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Aloysius

70th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

2.7 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

2.7 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

7th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 83 exam candidates

2.7 km
Eckartcollege, Nuenens College voor LYc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

43rd percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 185 exam candidates

3.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

3.3 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

3.5 km
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

4.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?