Price drops in and around Landgraaf

More homes in and around Landgraaf whose asking price was recently cut.

Raath 12, Bingelrade-3.9%
€ 649.000€ 675.000
Raath 12
A
264373
Bingelradetoday
Hommerter Allee 34, Amstenrade-3.3%
€ 595.000€ 615.000
Hommerter Allee 34
D
220599
Amstenradetoday
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1, Heerlen-9.8%
€ 495.000€ 549.000
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1
G
251
Heerlentoday
Johan Frisostraat 29, Landgraaf-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Johan Frisostraat 29
A
113
Landgraaftoday
Valkenburgerweg 83, Wijlre-4.5%
€ 620.000€ 649.000
Valkenburgerweg 83
C
198
Wijlretoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroekyesterday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradeyesterday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroekyesterday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldyesterday50% says: underpriced
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlen2 days ago
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlen2 days ago
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlen2 days ago
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen3 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld3 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf3 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf3 days ago
Johan Frisostraat 29
Photo 2 of Johan Frisostraat 29Photo 3 of Johan Frisostraat 29Photo 4 of Johan Frisostraat 29Photo 5 of Johan Frisostraat 29
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.7%

Johan Frisostraat 29

Landgraaf · 6373JH

Semi-detached at Johan Frisostraat 29 in Landgraaf (Oud Nieuwenhagen neighbourhood). The home was built in 1961 and has 113 m² of living space, a 317 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Landgraaf (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is Op Gen Hei (349 m).

113317plot3 beds1961Label ASemi-detached
Asking price€ 365,000
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 365,000
    € 10,000
  2. Off funda
    2 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    2 Jul 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area113 m²
Plot317 m²
Construction year1961
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 290,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oud Nieuwenhagen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable14%
Points to note · Demographics4
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average64.7%· NL 78.4%
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share25.2%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.9%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.3%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery4%
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.01 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1237%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 256
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.6 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average51.6%
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work33%· NL 32.5%
Share of households lowest 40% incomeabove-average many low incomes51.9%· NL 40%
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodMuch social rental housing37%
Distance to fire stationFurther away5.6 km
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land211 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average38%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space116 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)126 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofVery high potential8,321 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,025 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 295,000

Stations

Landgraaf1.1 km · Train station
Eygelshoven2.2 km · Train station
Eygelshoven Markt2.4 km · Train station
Heerlen4.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 20 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Op Gen Hei

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

349 m
OBS Wereldwijs

62nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

484 m
Basisschool 'T Valder

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

771 m
Openbare Basisschool De Speurneus

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

1.5 km
Oecumenische Basisschool De Wegwijzer

88th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 355 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

1.8 km
Basisschool An d r Put

75th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 171 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

2.2 km
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

2.5 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.8 km
Basisschool De Veldhof

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

2.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

468 m
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

645 m
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

3.1 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

3.1 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

3.1 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

3.4 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

3.5 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

3.5 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

3.9 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?