Price drops in and around Brunssum

More homes in and around Brunssum whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Heinseweg 17, Sittard-5.1%
€ 299.000€ 315.000
Heinseweg 17
B
117
Sittardyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Vredeslaan 3, Limbricht-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Vredeslaan 3
A
141
Limbrichtyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Kerkstraat 392
Photo 2 of Kerkstraat 392Photo 3 of Kerkstraat 392Photo 4 of Kerkstraat 392Photo 5 of Kerkstraat 392
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -3.3%

Kerkstraat 392

Brunssum · 6441BN

Apartment at Kerkstraat 392 in Brunssum (Hofpoel neighbourhood). The home was built in 2005 and has 103 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Hoensbroek (5.8 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Opstap (575 m).

1032 beds2005Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 379,000
Was€ 392,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    16 Jul 2026
  2. Price reduced
    29 Jun 2026
    € 379,000
    € 13,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 392,000

Property details

Living area103 m²
Construction year2005
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 323,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hofpoel neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics5
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated85 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share26.8%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow59%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High22.5%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.6%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.3 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk4
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,013
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1317%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 285
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.2 km
Distance to airportNearby14.8 km
Serious noise nuisance from aircraft (neighbourhood)High flight nuisance18.9%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.8%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.7%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.1%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,481 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions17 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)91 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 265,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.549 µg/m³

Stations

Hoensbroek5.8 km · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard6.2 km · Train station
Nuth6.5 km · Train station
Heerlen6.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 22 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Opstap

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

575 m
Openbare Basisschool De Trampoline

22nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 153 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

596 m
Basisschool Titus Brandsma

46th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 156 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

741 m
Basisschool Meander

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 195 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

837 m
Basisschool de Caleidoscoop

99th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 270 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

897 m
Basisschool Schinveld

63rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 325 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

1.9 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Langeberg

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.9 km
Basisschool de Woanderboom

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 295 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

2.3 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.3 km
Basisschool Sint Franciscus

54th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

1.3 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.3 km
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

2.8 km
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

3.5 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?