Price drops in and around Brunssum

More homes in and around Brunssum whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Heinseweg 17, Sittard-5.1%
€ 299.000€ 315.000
Heinseweg 17
B
117
Sittardyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Vredeslaan 3, Limbricht-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Vredeslaan 3
A
141
Limbrichtyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Lindeplein 33
Photo 2 of Lindeplein 33Photo 3 of Lindeplein 33Photo 4 of Lindeplein 33Photo 5 of Lindeplein 33
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -5.7%

Lindeplein 33

Brunssum · 6444AT

Apartment at Lindeplein 33 in Brunssum (Rumpener Beemden neighbourhood). The home was built in 1979 and has 58 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Hoensbroek (5 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool de Caleidoscoop (500 m).

581 beds1979Label CApartment
Asking price€ 165,000
Was€ 175,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    10 days ago
  2. Price reduced
    23 Jun 2026
    € 165,000
    € 10,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 175,000

Property details

Living area58 m²
Construction year1979
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 164,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Rumpener Beemden neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics6
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes65.9%· NL 40%
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average59.3%· NL 78.4%
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share34%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow56%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.3%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.1%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.1 km
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure13
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Distance to military terrainOn/directly adjacent to military site0.5 km
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,013
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1317%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 285
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)399 m
Distance to airportNearby14.5 km
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing51 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.7%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.1%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot265 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical700 m³· NL 800%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 265,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.567 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away114.4 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)11.7 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.4 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)6.6 km

Stations

Hoensbroek5.0 km · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard5.3 km · Train station
Heerlen5.7 km · Train station
Nuth6.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

13 permits within 500 m · 6 construction plans within 1 km · 23 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool de Caleidoscoop

99th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 270 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

500 m
Openbare Basisschool De Trampoline

22nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 153 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

549 m
Basisschool De Opstap

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

570 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Langeberg

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Meander

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 195 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

1.2 km
Basisschool Titus Brandsma

46th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 156 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

1.2 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool Sint Franciscus

54th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.8 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Schakel

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

2.2 km
BS de Vlindertuin

35th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 319 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

349 m
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

349 m
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

2.0 km
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

3.1 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

3.7 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.8 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

5.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?