Price drops in and around Eygelshoven

More homes in and around Eygelshoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Raath 12, Bingelrade-3.9%
€ 649.000€ 675.000
Raath 12
A
264373
Bingelradetoday
Hommerter Allee 34, Amstenrade-3.3%
€ 595.000€ 615.000
Hommerter Allee 34
D
220599
Amstenradetoday
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1, Heerlen-9.8%
€ 495.000€ 549.000
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1
G
251
Heerlentoday
Johan Frisostraat 29, Landgraaf-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Johan Frisostraat 29
A
113
Landgraaftoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroekyesterday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradeyesterday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroekyesterday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldyesterday50% says: underpriced
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlen2 days ago
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlen2 days ago
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlen2 days ago
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen3 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld3 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf3 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf3 days ago
Steenberg 51, Bocholtz-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Steenberg 51
E
117650
Bocholtz3 days ago
Molenweg 82
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.7%

Molenweg 82

Eygelshoven · 6471HE

Detached at Molenweg 82 in Eygelshoven (Hopel neighbourhood). The home was built in 1949 and has 187 m² of living space, a 502 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Eygelshoven (532 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Veldhof (587 m).

187502plot4 beds1949Label FDetached
Asking price€ 410,000
Was€ 435,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    14 Jun 2026
    € 410,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 435,000

Property details

Living area187 m²
Plot502 m²
Construction year1949
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 403,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hopel neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)378 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share21.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High23.8%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average62.5%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1539%
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.1 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.64 ratio
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.6%· NL 88.1%
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0.4
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.3%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.6%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot214 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions69 kg/m2/yr
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.7 km
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)954 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.7%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Share of highly educated residentsLow education15.5%· NL 33.3%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land337 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels55%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space155 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential11,082 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,020 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 241,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.6%

Stations

Eygelshoven532 m · Train station
Eygelshoven Markt689 m · Train station
Chevremont1.7 km · Train station
Landgraaf2.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 19 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Veldhof

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

587 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Blokkenberg

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 215 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool 'T Valder

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.8 km
BS Steltloper

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 260 pupils

Disadvantage score 77: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

2.3 km
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

2.5 km
Op Gen Hei

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

2.7 km
OBS Wereldwijs

62nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

2.7 km
de Schatgraver

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

2.8 km
Basisschool An d r Put

75th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 171 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

2.9 km
Basisschool Sint Ursula

33rd percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 15% of schools

2.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Charlemagne College voor VWO (ath.-gymn.), havo, vmbo, vmbo-t, lwoo

24th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 278 exam candidates

2.1 km
Charlemagne College locatie Brandenberg

78th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

2.4 km
Het Martin Buber

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

3.0 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Holz

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 74 exam candidates

3.2 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

4.7 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

4.7 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

4.7 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo locatie Vrijeschool Parkstad

41st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

4.8 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Akerstraat 117

5th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 102 exam candidates

4.8 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

4.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?