Price drops in and around Vlaardingen

More homes in and around Vlaardingen whose asking price was recently cut.

Watergeusstraat 4 b01, Rotterdam-2.7%
€ 267.500€ 275.000
Watergeusstraat 4 b01
D
43
Rotterdamtoday
Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamtoday
Noordeinde 36, Zwartewaal-9.2%
€ 495.000€ 545.000
Noordeinde 36
C
136250
Zwartewaaltoday
Eikenhof 60, De Lier-1.8%
€ 550.000€ 560.000
Eikenhof 60
A
148164
De Liertoday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamtoday
Nieuwe Haven 277 B, Schiedam-9.1%
€ 250.000€ 275.000
Nieuwe Haven 277 B
B
66
Schiedamtoday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Heysekade 9, Rotterdam-1.6%
€ 635.000€ 645.000
Heysekade 9
A++++
170
Rotterdamtoday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamtoday
Goudsesingel 626, Rotterdam-4.6%
€ 415.000€ 435.000
Goudsesingel 626
A
97
Rotterdamtoday
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 329.500€ 345.000
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C
D
59
Rotterdamyesterday
van Beverningkstraat 2, Vlaardingen-2.0%
€ 479.000€ 489.000
van Beverningkstraat 2
B
97
Vlaardingenyesterday
Gladiolusstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Gladiolusstraat 6 A
F
91
Rotterdamyesterday
Calandstraat 39 F, Rotterdam-4.3%
€ 419.000€ 438.000
Calandstraat 39 F
A+++
48
Rotterdamyesterday
Halleystraat 11, Schiedam-6.5%
€ 397.500€ 425.000
Halleystraat 11
A
14695
Schiedamyesterday
Trombonestraat 18, Spijkenisse-6.6%
€ 419.900€ 449.500
Trombonestraat 18
A
126132
Spijkenisseyesterday
Oosthavenkade 53 E
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.0%

Oosthavenkade 53 E

Vlaardingen · 3134NX

Apartment at Oosthavenkade 53 in Vlaardingen (Oostbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1875 and has 98 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Vlaardingen Centrum (338 m). The nearest primary school is KC Het Visnet (323 m).

982 beds1875Label BApartment
Asking price€ 475,000
Was€ 495,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    24 Jun 2026
    € 475,000
    € 20,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 495,000

Property details

Living area98 m²
Construction year1875
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 453,000
OwnershipMunicipal leasehold (leasehold expiry date: 01-01-2043)
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oostbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1244 score
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market8
Distance to interchange stationFar away9.8 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.11 ratio
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 6
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)2%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure18
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity8
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby35
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby23
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.5%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.98 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 2
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 373
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1071%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to railway lineClose to railway240 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)726 m
Distance to airportNearby8.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.9%
Noise loadHeavy63 dB
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)184 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.5%
Background concentration SO₂Very low2.093 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away28.7 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)28.9 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)3.1 km
Distance to military terrainWell away from military terrain7 km
Distance to sprayed cropFar away (>250 m)1.8 km

Stations

Vlaardingen Centrum338 m · Light rail
Vlaardingen Oost1.1 km · Light rail
Vijfsluizen1.8 km · Metro station
Vlaardingen West2.2 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

17 permits within 500 m · 46 construction plans within 1 km · 17 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
KC Het Visnet

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 132 pupils

Disadvantage score 49: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

323 m
IKC Van Kampen

8th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 380 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

520 m
IKC Het Spectrum

65th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 212 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

732 m
IKC 't Palet

51st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 79 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 92: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

778 m
IKC Erasmus

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 364 pupils

Disadvantage score 108: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

989 m
Dr H Bavinckschool

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 246 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.1 km
Het Christal

3rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 105 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

1.2 km
IKC Ambacht

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 477 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
IKC Jan Ligthart

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 492 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Avonturijn

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 233 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lentiz onderwijsgroep, Rotterdamseweg 55

9th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 243 exam candidates

1.4 km
Lentiz onderwijsgroep, Schiedamsedijk 114

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.4 km
Vlaardingse Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

86th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 95 exam candidates

1.7 km
Lentiz Geuzencollege

60th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 201 exam candidates

2.1 km
Lentiz locatie Geuzencollege

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.1 km
Lentiz onderwijsgroep, Willem de Zwijgerlaan 230

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.4 km
St.- Jozefmavo

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO · 182 exam candidates

2.5 km
Scholengemeenschap Spieringshoek voor Gymnasium Atheneum en HAVO

18th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 192 exam candidates

2.6 km
Het College Vos, Koninginnelaan 771

7th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 62 exam candidates

2.6 km
Mavo Schravenlant XL voor mavo en vmbo, Van der Leeuwlaan 3

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?