Price drops in and around Oirsbeek

More homes in and around Oirsbeek whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Heuvelstraat 4, Beek (LI)-2.5%
€ 429.000€ 440.000
Heuvelstraat 4
A
134
Beek (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Heinseweg 17, Sittard-5.1%
€ 299.000€ 315.000
Heinseweg 17
B
117
Sittardyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Scheperstraat 10, Beek (LI)-1.9%
€ 319.000€ 325.000
Scheperstraat 10
C
111
Beek (LI)yesterday
Vredeslaan 3, Limbricht-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Vredeslaan 3
A
141
Limbrichtyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Provincialeweg Zuid 124
Photo 2 of Provincialeweg Zuid 124Photo 3 of Provincialeweg Zuid 124Photo 4 of Provincialeweg Zuid 124Photo 5 of Provincialeweg Zuid 124
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -7.1%

Provincialeweg Zuid 124

Oirsbeek · 6438BJ

Semi-detached at Provincialeweg Zuid 124 in Oirsbeek (Oirsbeek neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 158 m² of living space, a 474 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Schinnen (3.2 km). The nearest primary school is Katholieke Basisschool De Sprong (885 m).

158474plot3 beds1935Label ESemi-detached
Asking price€ 339,000
Was€ 365,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    7 Jul 2026
    € 339,000
    € 26,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 365,000

Property details

Living area158 m²
Plot474 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 412,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oirsbeek neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Sewerage charge (municipality)High sewerage charge€ 359
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.9 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place5.46 ratio
Points to note · Environment & risk4
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High6%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions60 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)325 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 363
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,170
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1129%
Distance to sprayed cropNearby (50–100 m)95 m
Distance to airportNearby11.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from aircraft (neighbourhood)High flight nuisance13.1%
Noise loadHeavy63 dB
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land257 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels60%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space191 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential13,639 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,023 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.6%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.497 µg/m³

Stations

Schinnen3.2 km · Train station
Nuth3.7 km · Train station
Spaubeek4.8 km · Train station
Hoensbroek5.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 29 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Katholieke Basisschool De Sprong

91st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

885 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Verrekijker

98th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 6% of schools

984 m
Basisschool de Woanderboom

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 295 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool De Regenboog

44th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

2.2 km
BS de Vlindertuin

35th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 319 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Basisschool St Dionysius

91st percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 157 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.5 km
Basisschool Sint Franciscus

54th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

2.5 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

3.0 km
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

3.0 km
Basisschool Titus Brandsma

46th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 156 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

3.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

2.1 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.9 km
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

3.6 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

4.0 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

4.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?