Price drops in and around Hoogvliet Rotterdam

More homes in and around Hoogvliet Rotterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamtoday
Kerkstraat 13, Oud-Beijerland-6.9%
€ 498.000€ 535.000
Kerkstraat 13
A
120
Oud-Beijerlandtoday
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-2.6%
€ 565.000€ 580.000
Zwaerdecroonstraat 6 A
A++
93
Rotterdamtoday
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E, Rotterdam
€ 374.995€ 375.000
Paul Krugerstraat 6 E
B
88
Rotterdamtoday
Nieuwe Haven 277 B, Schiedam-9.1%
€ 250.000€ 275.000
Nieuwe Haven 277 B
B
66
Schiedamtoday
Lijnzaadstraat 5, Rotterdam-3.7%
€ 289.000€ 300.000
Lijnzaadstraat 5
E
66
Rotterdamtoday
Boergoensestraat 122 B, Rotterdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Boergoensestraat 122 B
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Heysekade 9, Rotterdam-1.6%
€ 635.000€ 645.000
Heysekade 9
A++++
170
Rotterdamtoday
Kleiweg 26 A, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Kleiweg 26 A
C
122
Rotterdamtoday
Goudsesingel 626, Rotterdam-4.6%
€ 415.000€ 435.000
Goudsesingel 626
A
97
Rotterdamtoday
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C, Rotterdam-4.5%
€ 329.500€ 345.000
Korte Hoogstraat 13 C
D
59
Rotterdamyesterday
van Beverningkstraat 2, Vlaardingen-2.0%
€ 479.000€ 489.000
van Beverningkstraat 2
B
97
Vlaardingenyesterday
Gladiolusstraat 6 A, Rotterdam-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Gladiolusstraat 6 A
F
91
Rotterdamyesterday
Calandstraat 39 F, Rotterdam-4.3%
€ 419.000€ 438.000
Calandstraat 39 F
A+++
48
Rotterdamyesterday
Halleystraat 11, Schiedam-6.5%
€ 397.500€ 425.000
Halleystraat 11
A
14695
Schiedamyesterday
Trombonestraat 18, Spijkenisse-6.6%
€ 419.900€ 449.500
Trombonestraat 18
A
126132
Spijkenisseyesterday
Tureluur 32
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.1%

Tureluur 32

Hoogvliet Rotterdam · 3191GJ

Terraced house at Tureluur 32 in Hoogvliet Rotterdam (Hoogvliet Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 1981 and has 145 m² of living space, a 206 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Tussenwater (314 m). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool Plevier (266 m).

145206plot4 beds1981Label BTerraced house
Asking price€ 465,000
Was€ 475,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    21 Jun 2026
    € 465,000
    € 10,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 475,000

Property details

Living area145 m²
Plot206 m²
Construction year1981
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 456,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hoogvliet Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics5
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1706 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.8%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.9%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to interchange stationFar away14.8 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away13.3 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place10.88 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby26
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater23 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)3.33 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 417
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,058
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 326
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.9 km
Distance to sprayed cropNearby (50–100 m)87 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)999 m
Distance to airportNearby11.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.4%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land127 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space105 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)187 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical580 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,575 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,026 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Tussenwater314 m · Metro station
Hoogvliet905 m · Metro station
Poortugaal1.1 km · Metro station
Zalmplaat1.4 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 44 construction plans within 1 km · 25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool Plevier

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 437 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

266 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Zalmplaat

53rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 563 pupils

Disadvantage score 97: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

977 m
Openbare Basisschool Valckesteyn

39th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool Het Prisma, Nieuwe Wetering 251

56th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 426 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.0 km
Chr Basisschool De Parel

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 244 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 17% of schools

1.2 km
Protestants Christelijke Het Middelpunt

17th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 335 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.3 km
De Notenkraker

22nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 253 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.6 km
Jacobus

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 182 pupils

Disadvantage score 59: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

1.6 km
De Tuimelaar

37th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 269 pupils

Disadvantage score 90: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

1.7 km
De Schakel

21st percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 212 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Einstein Lyceum Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor MAVO HAVO Atheneum en Gymnasium

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 162 exam candidates

1.4 km
Scholengroep Penta voor gym ath havo mavo lwoo, loc. Hoogvliet

56th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

1.4 km
Accent praktijkonderwijs Hoogvliet

no exam results · PRO

2.4 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap De Ring van Putten voor Ath Havo Mavo

34th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 201 exam candidates

3.2 km
Scholengroep PENTA voor gym ath havo mavo vmbo lwoo, loc Charles de Foucauld

36th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 56 exam candidates

4.2 km
Scholengroep Penta voor gym ath havo mavo vmbo lwoo, loc. De Oude Maas

85th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 179 exam candidates

4.3 km
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Hoeksche Waard VWO Havo Mavo Vbo LWOO

32nd percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 214 exam candidates

4.6 km
Scholengroep Penta voor gym ath havo mavo lwoo, loc. Scala Rietvelden

37th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 199 exam candidates

4.6 km
Mycollege voor VMBO, C. Villeriuslaan 2

96th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 69 exam candidates

4.7 km
Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Willem van Oranje voor ATH HAVO MAVO

49th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 177 exam candidates

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?