Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleenyesterday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroekyesterday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradeyesterday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldyesterday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroekyesterday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmen2 days ago
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlen2 days ago
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlen2 days ago
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlen2 days ago
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen3 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld3 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf3 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf3 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)3 days ago
Akerstraat 84 B
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.7%

Akerstraat 84 B

Heerlen · 6411HC

Apartment at Akerstraat 84 in Heerlen (Op de Nobel neighbourhood). The home was built in 1920 and has 101 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Heerlen (860 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus (369 m).

1012 beds1920Label CApartment
Asking price€ 250,000
Was€ 265,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    10 Jun 2026
    € 250,000
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 265,000

Property details

Living area101 m²
Construction year1920
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 254,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Op de Nobel neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22.4%· NL 15.2%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime102.2 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Noise loadLoud65 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive56 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.9%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.1%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.6 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average47.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average55.3%
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts4
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot399 m²
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.567 µg/m³
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)17.4 km
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityWell away (>2 km)3.6 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.6 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)4.2 km

Stations

Heerlen860 m · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard2.4 km · Train station
Landgraaf3.0 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

369 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Tarcisius

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

469 m
Vrijeschool Helianthus

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 353 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

872 m
Broederschool

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

907 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld

92nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

1.0 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.2 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool Windekind

69th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 380 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.6 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

291 m
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

343 m
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo locatie Vrijeschool Parkstad

41st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

616 m
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Akerstraat 117

5th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 102 exam candidates

616 m
Herle College Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

660 m
Sintermeertencollege Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Mgr. Schrijnenstraat 20

11th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 47 exam candidates

660 m
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

806 m
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

1.2 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

1.2 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

1.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?