Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Zeekant 103 C, Den Haag-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Zeekant 103 C
A
62
Den Haagtoday
Neptunusstraat 64, Den Haag-0.6%
€ 800.000€ 805.000
Neptunusstraat 64
C
157
Den Haagtoday
Jan Barendselaan 195 A, Poeldijk-0.7%
€ 565.000€ 569.000
Jan Barendselaan 195 A
A
118
Poeldijktoday
Waldeck Pyrmontkade 14, Den Haag-7.5%
€ 430.000€ 465.000
Waldeck Pyrmontkade 14
B
78
Den Haagtoday
Van Brederodestraat 125, Den Haag-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Van Brederodestraat 125
E
85
Den Haagtoday
Kerklaan 24 B, Wateringen-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Kerklaan 24 B
A
85
Wateringentoday
Kerklaan 24 A, Wateringen-10.5%
€ 425.000€ 475.000
Kerklaan 24 A
A
85
Wateringentoday
Laan van Nieuw-Oost-Indië 117, Den Haag-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Laan van Nieuw-Oost-Indië 117
C
78
Den Haagtoday
Blaricumseplein 8, Den Haag-3.8%
€ 364.500€ 379.000
Blaricumseplein 8
C
74
Den Haagtoday
Zwolsestraat 11 B, Den Haag-10.3%
€ 1.099.000€ 1.225.000
Zwolsestraat 11 B
C
274
Den Haagtoday
Weissenbruchstraat 1 D, Den Haag-3.4%
€ 749.000€ 775.000
Weissenbruchstraat 1 D
C
161
Den Haagtoday
Waalsdorperweg 63, Den Haag-4.1%
€ 1.295.000€ 1.350.000
Waalsdorperweg 63
E
222
Den Haagtoday
Van Boetzelaerlaan 117 A, Den Haag-14.8%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.350.000
Van Boetzelaerlaan 117 A
A
157
Den Haagtoday
Rouboslaan 66, Voorschoten-2.4%
€ 815.000€ 835.000
Rouboslaan 66
A
147
Voorschotentoday
Mient 477, Den Haag-1.4%
€ 340.000€ 345.000
Mient 477
C
81
Den Haagtoday
Lijnbaan 184, Den Haag-6.3%
€ 299.000€ 319.000
Lijnbaan 184
F
70
Den Haagtoday
Beukstraat 92
Photo 2 of Beukstraat 92Photo 3 of Beukstraat 92Photo 4 of Beukstraat 92Photo 5 of Beukstraat 92
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.8%

Beukstraat 92

Den Haag · 2565ZD

Apartment at Beukstraat 92 in 's-Gravenhage (Bomenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1923 and has 101 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (2.7 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool Valkenbos Montessori-School (128 m).

1013 beds1923Label FApartment
Asking price€ 500,000
Was€ 520,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    2 days ago
    € 500,000
    € 20,000
  2. For sale
    30 Jul 2026
  3. Under offer
    23 Jul 2026
  4. Listed for sale
    9 Jul 2026
    € 520,000

Property details

Living area101 m²
Construction year1923
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 455,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bomenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)368 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated130 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area25
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.3%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure76
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity15
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.1 °C
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.5 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions80 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.6 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant244,800 i.e.
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses4
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average55.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average49.1%
Follow-up soil action requiredFurther action neededYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land92 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.8 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away43.4 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)48.2 km

Stations

Grote Markt2.7 km · Light rail
Spui3.0 km · Light rail
Den Haag HS3.7 km · Train station
Centraal Station3.7 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

62 permits within 500 m · 16 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool Valkenbos Montessori-School

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 300 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

128 m
Basisschool Bavinck

59th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 19% of schools

129 m
Christelijke Montessorischool De Abeel

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 310 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

131 m
Chr. Basisschool De Elout

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 166 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

479 m
Galvani-School

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 458 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

581 m
De Drie Linden

72nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

617 m
KC Toermalijn

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 98 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

707 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Parkiet

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

728 m
Houtrustschool

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 238 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

769 m
Nutsbasisschool M.M. Boldingh

95th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 227 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

782 m
Secondary schools: exam results
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Populierstraat 109

34th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

273 m
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Heldring Business School

9th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

552 m
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Goudsbloemlaan 131

18th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 171 exam candidates

753 m
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

788 m
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

853 m
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Houtrust

28th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 103 exam candidates

909 m
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Klaverstraat 7

19th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 225 exam candidates

1.1 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Sorghvliet

99th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 114 exam candidates

1.5 km
Mackaystraat Den Haag

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.5 km
Gymnasium Haganum

93rd percentile: high · 91% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VWO · 115 exam candidates

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?