Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Bokstraat 26
Photo 2 of Bokstraat 26Photo 3 of Bokstraat 26Photo 4 of Bokstraat 26Photo 5 of Bokstraat 26
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -9.1%

Bokstraat 26

Heerlen · 6413AT

Terraced house at Bokstraat 26 in Heerlen (Pronsebroek neighbourhood). The home was built in 1978 and has 116 m² of living space, a 146 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Heerlen Woonboulevard (1.9 km). The nearest primary school is basisschool Mijn Spoor (554 m).

116146plot3 beds1978Label ATerraced house
Asking price€ 250,000
Was€ 275,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    9 days ago
  2. Under offer
    14 Aug 2026
  3. Price reduced
    16 Jun 2026
    € 250,000
    € 25,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area116 m²
Plot146 m²
Construction year1978
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 224,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Pronsebroek neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable18%
Points to note · Demographics4
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1352 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.112 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share24.5%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.6%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Category of nearest risk sourceSeveso/BRZO facility nearbySeveso/BRZO
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot155 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance to airportNearby13.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.1%
Noise loadHeavy61 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing51 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.4 °C
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route6,000 per day
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average55.1%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land59 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average35%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space61 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)134 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,330 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,022 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Heerlen Woonboulevard1.9 km · Train station
Hoensbroek2.3 km · Train station
Heerlen2.6 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 construction plans within 1 km · 30 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

554 m
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

617 m
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

642 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Ger Majella

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

817 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Schakel

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

1.2 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.5 km
Kindcentrum Paulus

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.6 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.9 km
Bs Wonderwijs

39th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 350 pupils

Disadvantage score 56: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

2.3 km
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

1.8 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

1.9 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

2.1 km
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.2 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.2 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

2.7 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

2.7 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Schandelermolenweg 21

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

2.7 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.8 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?