Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Raath 12, Bingelrade-3.9%
€ 649.000€ 675.000
Raath 12
A
264373
Bingelradetoday
Valkenburgerweg 69, Nuth-4.4%
€ 569.000€ 595.000
Valkenburgerweg 69
D
2381389
Nuthtoday
Hommerter Allee 34, Amstenrade-3.3%
€ 595.000€ 615.000
Hommerter Allee 34
D
220599
Amstenradetoday
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1, Heerlen-9.8%
€ 495.000€ 549.000
Burg. de Hesselleplein 1
G
251
Heerlentoday
Johan Frisostraat 29, Landgraaf-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Johan Frisostraat 29
A
113
Landgraaftoday
Valkenburgerweg 83, Wijlre-4.5%
€ 620.000€ 649.000
Valkenburgerweg 83
C
198
Wijlretoday
Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleenyesterday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroekyesterday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradeyesterday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroekyesterday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldyesterday50% says: underpriced
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmen2 days ago
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlen2 days ago
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 266
Photo 2 of De Heugden 266Photo 3 of De Heugden 266Photo 4 of De Heugden 266Photo 5 of De Heugden 266
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.8%

De Heugden 266

Heerlen · 6411DV

Apartment at De Heugden 266 in Heerlen (Eikenderveld neighbourhood). The home was built in 1988 and has 57 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Heerlen (248 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld (281 m).

572 beds1988Label CApartment
Asking price€ 178,000
Was€ 189,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    18 Aug 2026
    € 178,000
    € 11,000
  2. Price reduced
    24 Jun 2026
    € 189,000
    € 10,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 199,000

Property details

Living area57 m²
Construction year1988
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 156,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Eikenderveld neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics10
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes66.4%· NL 40%
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High20.8%· NL 11.2%
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average63.8%· NL 78.4%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated220 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1786 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1231 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share28.8%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow58%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park35 m
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)71.4%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance10.9%
Noise loadLoud64 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside37.2%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors44.4%
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater10 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels8%· NL 36%
Distance to railway lineClose to railway133 m
Distance to airportNearby14.4 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.2%
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing55 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.7 °C
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route9,000 per day
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,176 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical650 m³· NL 800%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.576 µg/m³
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)16.5 km
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityWell away (>2 km)2.8 km

Stations

Heerlen248 m · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard1.5 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.0 km · Train station
Hoensbroek3.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 22 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld

92nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

281 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

840 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Tarcisius

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.3 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.4 km
Vrijeschool Helianthus

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 353 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.6 km
Broederschool

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

1.7 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.9 km
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

483 m
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

483 m
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

792 m
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

1.1 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

1.2 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

1.2 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

1.2 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

1.2 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

1.2 km
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

1.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?