Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Europalaan 1
Photo 2 of Europalaan 1Photo 3 of Europalaan 1Photo 4 of Europalaan 1Photo 5 of Europalaan 1
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.7%

Europalaan 1

Heerlen · 6413CV

End-of-terrace house at Europalaan 1 in Heerlen (Heerlerheide-Kom neighbourhood). The home was built in 1962 and has 126 m² of living space, a 409 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Heerlen Woonboulevard (2.6 km). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Schakel (508 m).

126409plot4 beds1962Label BEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 240,000
Was€ 260,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    28 Jul 2026
  2. Price reduced
    10 Jul 2026
    € 240,000
    € 20,000
  3. Listed for sale
    4 Jul 2026
    € 260,000

Property details

Living area126 m²
Plot409 m²
Construction year1962
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 211,000
Ownership
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heerlerheide-Kom neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable15%
Points to note · Demographics10
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes68.1%· NL 40%
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High18.4%· NL 11.2%
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average59.8%· NL 78.4%
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2529 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1721 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share32.7%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow54%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High24.6%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average62.2%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.05 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.3%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.6%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.4%
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot155 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Distance to military terrainNear military site2 km
Distance to sprayed cropNearby (50–100 m)73 m
Distance to airportNearby13.6 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise13.2%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.3 °C
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route6,000 per day
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average53.2%
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts4
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land137 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average26%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space50 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)186 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,106 kWh/yr

Stations

Heerlen Woonboulevard2.6 km · Train station
Hoensbroek2.8 km · Train station
Heerlen3.2 km · Train station
Voerendaal4.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 30 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Schakel

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 177 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

508 m
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

675 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Ger Majella

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

914 m
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

987 m
Kindcentrum Paulus

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.3 km
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Langeberg

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.9 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.3 km
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

1.2 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

2.3 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Putgraaf 188

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.3 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

2.4 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

2.6 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.7 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.8 km
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.8 km
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

2.9 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

3.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?