Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Heerlerbaan 114
Photo 2 of Heerlerbaan 114Photo 3 of Heerlerbaan 114Photo 4 of Heerlerbaan 114Photo 5 of Heerlerbaan 114
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -9.0%

Heerlerbaan 114

Heerlen · 6418CJ

End-of-terrace house at Heerlerbaan 114 in Heerlen (Heerlerbaan-West neighbourhood). The home was built in 1930 and has 125 m² of living space, a 685 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Heerlen (3 km). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Windwijzer (547 m).

125685plot2 beds1930Label FEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 435,000
Was€ 478,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    8 Jun 2026
    € 435,000
    € 43,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 478,000

Property details

Living area125 m²
Plot685 m²
Construction year1930
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 304,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heerlerbaan-West neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)354 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated100 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.2%· NL 15.2%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away6.5 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.3
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot201 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions76 kg/m2/yr
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)91 m
Noise loadHeavy63 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing53 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route9,000 per day
Distance to interchange stationQuite far3.9 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land422 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels44%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space194 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical630 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential13,785 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,016 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000

Stations

Heerlen3.0 km · Train station
Landgraaf3.5 km · Train station
Eygelshoven4.1 km · Train station
Kerkrade Centrum4.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

14 construction plans within 1 km · 25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Windwijzer

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 204 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

547 m
Openbare Basisschool de Tovercirkel

66th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 352 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

562 m
Basisschool Windekind

69th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 380 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Tarcisius

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Broederschool

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

1.9 km
Vrijeschool Helianthus

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 353 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.9 km
Basisschool De Doorkijk

65th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 356 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

2.0 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.2 km
De Harlekijn

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo locatie Vrijeschool Parkstad

41st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

1.5 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Akerstraat 117

5th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 102 exam candidates

1.5 km
Sintermeertencollege Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Mgr. Schrijnenstraat 20

11th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 47 exam candidates

1.5 km
Herle College Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.5 km
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

1.8 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

1.8 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.8 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

3.0 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

3.0 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?