Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Kempkensweg 13
Photo 2 of Kempkensweg 13Photo 3 of Kempkensweg 13Photo 4 of Kempkensweg 13Photo 5 of Kempkensweg 13
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -11.6%

Kempkensweg 13

Heerlen · 6412AV

Terraced house at Kempkensweg 13 in Heerlen (Hoppersgraaf neighbourhood). The home was built in 1939 and has 157 m² of living space, a 402 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Heerlen (161 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon (630 m).

157402plot3 beds1939Label FTerraced house
Asking price€ 228,000
Was€ 258,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    17 Jun 2026
    € 228,000
    € 30,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 258,000

Property details

Living area157 m²
Plot402 m²
Construction year1939
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 284,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hoppersgraaf neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics11
Share of social assistance recipientsHigh8.5%· NL 2.3%
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes72.4%· NL 40%
Share of persons in povertyHigh poverty12.7%· NL 3.1%
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High24.1%· NL 11.2%
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2166 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.2206 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share29.3%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow58%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High20.3%· NL 15.6%
Smokers (neighbourhood)Many smokers32.9%· NL 17.9%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime132.3 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)78.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)71.1%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside34%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors41.5%
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater16 m above sea level
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot232 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 5
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels10%· NL 36%
Distance to railway lineClose to railway126 m
Distance to airportNearby14.6 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.7%
Noise loadHeavy63 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing54 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.8 °C
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land109 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space124 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical520 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential8,794 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,014 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%

Stations

Heerlen161 m · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard1.7 km · Train station
Landgraaf3.1 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 construction plans within 1 km · 21 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

630 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld

92nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

673 m
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Tarcisius

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Vrijeschool Helianthus

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 353 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.4 km
Broederschool

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

1.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.4 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.6 km
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

316 m
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

316 m
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

445 m
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

733 m
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

781 m
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

781 m
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

781 m
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

848 m
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

1.2 km
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

1.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?